EFFECT OF LEARNING EXPERIENCE PROVISION PROGRAM THROUGHCOGNITIVE PROCESS DEVELOPMENT ON WELL-BEINGOF LATE-ADOLESCENTS
dc.contributor: KANINTHORN LOHKUMen
dc.contributor: คณินธร ล้อคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanchana Pattrawiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญจนา ภัทราวิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanchana Pattrawiwaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กาญจนา ภัทราวิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanchanapa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanchanapa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is 1) to develop a learning experience provision program through cognitive process development which integrates with resilience and positive youth development and 2) to study the effects of a learning experience provision program through cognitive process development on the well-being of late adolescents. This research is a quasi-experimental pre-test-post-test control group design. The target group consisted of students at private universities in Bangkok and aged 18–21. The sample is 60 volunteers who took part in the study and were divided into an experimental group and a control group by random assignment. There are nine samples to terminate during the program. The instruments included well-being measurement with 55 items in three factors. The validity was more than .66 and with reliability between .927 to .948. the researchers developed the learning experience provision program through cognitive process development which was by. This program is based on the cognitive behavioral approach. There were qualification checks and pilot studies. When applied to the sample, the results found that the experimental group had an increased level of well-being in the post-test (Mean = 4.16) from the pre-test (Mean = 3.48) at a statistically significant level of .01 and the post-test level of well-being in the experimental group (Adj. Mean = 4.26) was different from the control group (Adj. Mean = 3.96) at a statistically significant level of .05 (F = 5.49) analyzed by ANCOVA. As for the results of the interview after the experiment, it was found that the participants had increased well-being in all aspects: (1) mentally, they can manage emotions when faced with more problems; (2) intellectually, they have more reflection, finding causes and ways to solve problems, including letting go of problems that cannot be dealt with at present; and (3) social, they have more positive interactions with people in society.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ด้วยการพัฒนากระบวนการทางปัญญาที่บูรณาการร่วมกับความเข้มแข็งทางใจและทักษะวัยรุ่นเชิงบวก และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ด้วยการพัฒนากระบวนการทางปัญญาที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะที่ดีของวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย โดยทำการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ตามแผนการทดลองแบบ Pretest - Posttest control group design กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการทดลอง คือ นักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ซึ่งมีอายุ 18-21 ปีมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละเท่าๆ กัน โดยใช้การสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง (Random assignment) ซึ่งในระหว่างกิจกรรมมีผู้ขอยุติการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบวัดสุขภาวะที่ดี จำนวน 55 ข้อ แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงมากกว่า .66 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง .927 ถึง .948 และโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ด้วยการพัฒนากระบวนการทางปัญญา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นบนพื้นฐานของทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมปัญญานิยม โดยหลังจากได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนำไปใช้ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริงแล้ว จึงนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับสุขภาวะที่ดีหลังการทดลอง (mean = 4.16) เพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการทดลอง (mean = 3.48) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และระดับสุขภาวะที่ดีหลังการทดลอง (Adj. mean = 4.26) แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม (Adj. mean = 3.96) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  (F = 5.49) จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน-แปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ส่วนผลจากการสัมภาษณ์หลังการทดลอง พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองมีสุขภาวะที่ดีเพิ่มากขึ้นในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านจิตใจ สามารถจัดการกับอารมณ์ เมื่อต้องเผชิญกับปัญหาได้มากขึ้น 2) ด้านปัญญา มีการคิดไตร่ตรอง หาสาเหตุ และแนวทางจัดการกับปัญหามากขึ้น รวมทั้งปล่อยวางกับปัญหาที่ยังไม่สามารถจัดการได้ในปัจจุบัน และ 3) ด้านสังคม มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับบุคคลในสังคมมากขึ้นth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการทางปัญญาth
dc.subject: ความเข้มแข็งทางใจth
dc.subject: ทักษะวัยรุ่นเชิงบวกth
dc.subject: สุขภาวะที่ดีth
dc.subject: Cognitive process developmenten
dc.subject: Resilienceen
dc.subject: Positive youth developmenten
dc.subject: Well-beingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECT OF LEARNING EXPERIENCE PROVISION PROGRAM THROUGHCOGNITIVE PROCESS DEVELOPMENT ON WELL-BEINGOF LATE-ADOLESCENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ด้วยการพัฒนากระบวนการทางปัญญาที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะที่ดีของวัยรุ่นตอนปลายth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th