ENHANCEMENT OF SELF- EMPOWERMENT FOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
| dc.contributor | MATTAWAN TANTEANG | en |
| dc.contributor | มัทวัน ทันเที่ยง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study self-empowerment among junior high school students; and (2) to compare the self-empowerment of junior high school students before and after participating in group counseling. The subjects were divided into two groups: the first group consisted of 480 students studying in junior high school at the Under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Bangkok.The second group were selected by a purposive sampling method in which the participants in the first group of students who had a self-empowerment score in the 25th percentile and willing to take part in a program with eight students. The research instruments used in this study included the following: (1) the self-empowerment scale; and (2) self-empowerment group counseling. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation and a dependent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the self-empowerment of junior high school students as a whole was at a high level. An analysis of the aspect of self-empowerment showed that the sense of mastery, sense of satisfaction, self-development, and sense of purpose in life at the highest level; and (2) the scores of the experimental group after the study was higher than before the experiment at a statistically significant level of .01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพลังอำนาจในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) เปรียบเทียบพลังอำนาจในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาพลังอำนาจในตนเอง เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 480 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และ กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในตนเอง ได้จากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนพลังอำนาจในตนเองตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดพลังอำนาจในตนเอง มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .93 และ 2) การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในตนเอง ที่ผ่านการพิจารณาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พลังอำนาจในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และองค์ประกอบรายด้านประกอบด้วย ความสามารถที่จะควบคุมหรือจัดการสถานการณ์ได้ ด้านความพึงพอใจในความสามารถของตนเอง ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านการเพิ่มเป้าหมายในชีวิตของตนเอง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพลังอำนาจในตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | พลังอำนาจในตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | Junior hight school student | en |
| dc.subject | Group counseling | en |
| dc.subject | Self-empowerment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF SELF- EMPOWERMENT FOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |