INNOVATION ECOSYSTEM IN A SCHOOL AIMING TO DEVELOP STUDENT INNOVATORS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study the current state and future of the innovation ecosystem which aims to develop student innovators in Thailand and to draw and illustrate the figure of the future innovation ecosystem. A total of 17 participants were recruited from schools that had implemented an innovation ecosystem using purposive sampling by adopting a concept sampling strategy. This study used semi-structured interviews to collect data and implemented a research technique, known as Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) in which the analysis involved the median and interquartile range (IR). The results in this study showed that the innovation ecosystem consisted of three components: actors, activities, and artifacts. All of the opinions of the participants were consistent with each other in perceiving the significance of these three components at the highest level. Finally, the future of the innovation ecosystem still consisted of the same three components. Actors included school corporate executives who led the change in organizations, teachers whose roles were to change to facilitators and coaches, external experts who shared hands-on experiences, parents who deployed a tremendous force in producing student innovators, and external institutes who supplied substantial learning resources. The activities consisted of school management as a learning organization and curriculum and instructional management aimed at unlocking and developing the full potential of students. The artifacts included knowledge, learning resources, technology and platforms, collaborative networks, research and intellectual properties.
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน แนวโน้มอนาคต และเขียนภาพอนาคตของระบบนิเวศนวัตกรรมในโรงเรียนที่มุ่งพัฒนานักเรียนนวัตกร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากระบบนิเวศนวัตกรรมในโรงเรียน จำนวน 17 คน คัดเลือกด้วยวิธีจำเพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแนวโน้มเข้าสู่ส่วนกลางค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) ผลพบว่า ระบบนิเวศนวัตกรรมในโรงเรียนที่มุ่งพัฒนานักเรียนนวัตกร ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ผู้มีบทบาท (Actors) กิจกรรม (Activities) และสิ่งประดิษฐ์ (Artifacts) แนวโน้มอนาคตกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความสำคัญทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบระดับมากที่สุดและมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ภาพอนาคตของระบบนิเวศนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย ผู้มีบทบาท (Actors) ได้แก่ 1. ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2. ครูผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้และโค้ช 3. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญภายนอกผู้เชื่อมโยงสู่ประสบการณ์จริง 4. ผู้ปกครองพลังสำคัญต่อสร้างนักเรียนนวัตกร และ 5. หน่วยงานภายนอกแหล่งทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ที่สมบูรณ์ กิจกรรม (Activities) ได้แก่ 1. การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนแบบองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ และ 2. หลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งพัฒนาศักยภาพสูงสุดของผู้เรียน และสิ่งประดิษฐ์ (Artifacts) ได้แก่ 1. องค์ความรู้ 2. ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ 3. เทคโนโลยีและแพลตฟอร์ม 4. เครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 5. งานวิจัยและทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By