THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE LEARNING TO PROMOTE USING SKILLSOF DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY TO EDUCATION FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTSIN EDUCATION PROGRAMS SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop online learning to promote using skills digital technology for education among undergraduate teachers in education programs at Srinakharinwirot University, according to the 80/80 efficiency criteria; (2) to study about learning achievement through online learning; and (3) to study skills in using educational digital technology and purposive sampling was used to select 31 third-year students majoring educational technology in the Faculty of Education at Srinakharinwirot University in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. Regarding the samples in the study on learning achievement and skills in using educational digital technology through online lessons to promote skills in using educational digital technology for teacher students of Srinakharinwirot University, the convenience sampling was used to select 30 second-fourth-year students in the bachelor of education program of Srinakharinwirot University in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The statistics for the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test. The study results showed that (1) the efficiency of the online learning was at 81.68/83.61, conforming to the 80/80 criteria. Therefore, it was concluded that the developed online learning had efficiency according to the criteria; (2) Regarding learning achievement through online learning, the posttest score was higher than the pretest score with a statistical significance of .05; and (3) about the skills in using educational digital technology through online learning, the samples had the skills in using educational digital technology at a high level (75.78%, 3.79 mean).
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา สำหรับนิสิตครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านบทเรียนออนไลน์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการหาประสิทธิภาพบทเรียนออนไลน์ ได้แก่ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 เอกเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 31 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา ได้แก่ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 2 – 4 ที่เรียนในหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมตรฐาน และค่า T-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนออนไลน์ พบว่า มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.68/83.61 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ สรุปได้ว่า บทเรียนออนไลน์ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2) ผลการศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านบทเรียนออนไลน์ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา จากการเรียนรู้ผ่านบทเรียนออนไลน์ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยละเท่ากับ 75.78 และค่าเฉลี่ย 3.79)