USE OF LEGAL INFORMATION BY THE LEGAL OFFICERSIN THE OFFICE OF THE JUDICIARY
dc.contributor: PREECHAYA NUMWATen
dc.contributor: ปรีชญา นามวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sasipimol Prapinpongsakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sasipimol Prapinpongsakornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsasipimol@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsasipimol@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are to study the problems and the uses of legal information by the legal officers in the Office of the Judiciary, including a comparison of the use and the problems of legal information, according to their levels of education and work experiences and using the quantitative research method. The samples consisted of 140 legal officers in the Office of the Judiciary by using the stratified sampling method. The data were collected through questionnaires and analyzed by descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation and an independent sample t-test. The results revealed that the study showed that legal officers had a high level of use of legal information. The main purpose was to increase knowledge and self-development. The most commonly used information type of print media included law books, law textbooks, law narration and explanation books. The most common way to find legal information was through search engines. The most used legal information content was criminal law. The most used internet information sources are the websites of agencies under the Office of the Judiciary. The legal officers had a moderate level of problems regarding legal information. The most common problem was legal information. For comparisons based on the variables, the levels of education and work experiences. It was found that legal officers with different levels of education made no difference in the use and the problems of legal information, while legal officers with different work experiences had different uses of legal information but no differences in terms of the problems of legal information.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายของนิติกรในสังกัดสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมาย จำแนกตามตัวแปรระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทำงาน โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นิติกรในสังกัดสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม จำนวน 140 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ t-test แบบ Independent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิติกรมีการใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้และพัฒนาตนเอง ใช้สารสนเทศประเภทสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ได้แก่ หนังสือกฎหมาย/ตำราวิชาการกฎหมาย/หนังสือคำบรรยายกฎหมาย/หนังสือคำอธิบายกฎหมาย มีวิธีการค้นหาสารสนเทศทางกฎหมายผ่านโปรแกรมค้นหา ใช้เนื้อหาสารสนเทศด้านกฎหมายอาญา ตลอดจนมีการใช้แหล่งสารสนเทศทอินเทอร์เน็ต คือ เว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภายในสังกัดสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมมากที่สุด สำหรับปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ด้านสารสนเทศทางกฎหมาย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามตัวแปรระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทำงานพบว่านิติกรที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่นิติกรที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกันมีการใช้สารสนเทศแตกต่างกัน แต่มีปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Library Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายth
dc.subject: สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายth
dc.subject: นิติกรth
dc.subject: สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมth
dc.subject: Legal information-use studiesen
dc.subject: Legal informationen
dc.subject: Lawyersen
dc.subject: Office of the Judiciaryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: USE OF LEGAL INFORMATION BY THE LEGAL OFFICERSIN THE OFFICE OF THE JUDICIARYen
dc.title: การใช้สารสนเทศทางกฎหมายของนิติกรในสังกัดสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th