A DEVELOPING OF LOCAL LEARNING UNIT BASED ON NEEDS AND COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION: A CASE STUDY OF PRANEET DISTRICT, TRAT PROVINCE: MIXED METHODS COMMUNITY BASED PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH (MMCBPR)
| dc.contributor | NOPPOL PANUSUWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | นพพล ภาณุสุวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives are as follows: (1) to analyze the potential and readiness of learning management in the community of Praneat Subdistrict, Trat Province; (2) to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of local learning units; (3) to study the results and the lessons learned from local learning units, and the target groups used in the research are as follows: (1) nine people from school committee participation; (2) three experts; (3) 12 Mathayom Four students; and (4) participants in the research. The learning organization included two wisdom members and four teachers of Praneet Witthayakhom School. The research tools included: (1) a group discussion recording form; (2) local learning unit performance evaluation form; (3) knowledge test; (4) science process skills evaluation form; and (5) the avidity of the learning test. The statistics were used: (1) to analyze the quality of tools; (2) test the hypotheses, including: (1) Paired Sample T-test statistics (2) One-Sample T-test statistics. The research results indicated the following: (1) the potential for learning management in the community of Praneet Subdistrict was working as a durian farmer, including the following: (1) classifying durian varieties; (2) growing durian trees; (3) taking care of durian trees; (4) harvesting durian; and (5) diseases and insects that are dangerous to durian trees; (2) the community of Praneat Subdistrict is the readiness of learning management, such as (1) durian farmer experts; (2) learning resources; (3) learning media; (4) materials and equipment for learning management; (2) results of the efficiency evaluation of the learning unit with local learning units consisted of four learning units and eight learning plans. The results of the evaluation of usefulness and appropriateness at the highest level. The feasibility and accuracy were at a high level; (3) the results of using the learning unit found: (1) the students achieved higher scores on the posttest than on the pretest at statistically significant of a level of .05; (2) the students were science process skills, according to the specified criteria (70%), at a statistically significant of a level of .05; (3) the avidity of learning on the posttest than on the pretest at a statistically significant level of .05; and (4) the results of lessons found that factors affecting the development knowledge, skills, and attributes are as follows: (1) learning management that uses active learning model; (2) students understand the importance of the learning content; (3) students was potential and basic knowledge; and (4) students supported teachers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพและความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษาของชุมชนตำบลประณีตจังหวัดตราด 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลและถอดบทเรียนจากการใช้ชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 9 คน (2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน (3) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 12 คน (4) ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จำนวน 2 คน และ ครูโรงเรียนประณีตวิทยาคม จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม 2) แบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น 3) แบบทดสอบความรู้ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 5) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล มี 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์คุณภาพเครื่องมือ 2) สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ (1) สถิติ Paired Sample T-test (2) สถิติ One-Sample T-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ศักยภาพในการจัดการศึกษาของชุมชนตำบลประณีต คือ ประสบการณ์การประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรสวนทุเรียน ได้แก่ (1) การจำแนกสายพันธุ์ทุเรียนที่เป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด (2) การปลูกต้นทุเรียน (3) การดูแลต้นทุเรียน (4) การเก็บเกี่ยวทุเรียน และ (5) โรคและแมลงที่เป็นอันตรายกับต้นทุเรียน 2) ชุมชนตำบลประณีตมีความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษา เกี่ยวกับอาชีพเกษตรกรสวนทุเรียน ได้แก่ (1) บุคลากรมีความเชี่ยวชาญ (2) แหล่งเรียนรู้ (3) สื่อการเรียนรู้ (4) วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย หน่วยการเรียนรู้ 4 หน่วย และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 8 แผน ผลการประเมินประโยชน์และความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ความเป็นไปได้และความถูกต้องมีอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผลการใช้ชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ พบว่า (1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) คุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ผลจากการถอดบทเรียน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะของนักเรียน คือ 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 2) นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของเนื้อหาที่เรียน 3) ศักยภาพและความรู้เดิมของนักเรียน และ 4) การสนับสนุนของครูระหว่างกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หน่วยการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | Local learning units | en |
| dc.subject | Community participation | en |
| dc.subject | Participatory research | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPING OF LOCAL LEARNING UNIT BASED ON NEEDS AND COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION: A CASE STUDY OF PRANEET DISTRICT, TRAT PROVINCE: MIXED METHODS COMMUNITY BASED PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH (MMCBPR) | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นบนฐานความต้องการและการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน กรณีศึกษาตำบลประณีต จังหวัดตราด: การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยชุมชนเป็นฐานแบบผสานวิธี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |