CONSCRIPTION FOR ARMY SERVICE IN THAILAND : CASE STUDY OF LADYBOYS
| dc.contributor | WANNAKRON THONGKING | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณกร ทองกิ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Anchalee Srikolchan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anchalee Srikolchan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | anchaleesu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | anchaleesu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the issues surrounding the conscription of ladyboys, to investigate the impact of the conscription of ladyboys, and to propose a solution to the conscription of ladyboys. In order to collect the data, the study used a qualitative methodology that included in-depth interviews with 10 participants. The findings revealed the following: (1) problems with the conscription of ladyboys: (1.1) consisting of early life conditions of ladyboys; (1.2) problems in the process of starting the conscription service for ladyboys, such as information perception, and obtaining a medical certificate; and (1.3) problems during in the conscription of ladyboys, such as bullying, sexual harassment, physical examination, and selection standards; (2) the impact of the conscription of ladyboys, including social and media coverage of the conscription of ladyboys, the time impact, and the mental health of conscripted ladyboys; (3) proposed guidelines for resolving the problem of ladyboy conscription, such as the qualifications of conscripted soldiers, ladyboy conscription adjustment, and the volunteer systems of soldiers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง 2.เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง และ 3.เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 10 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1)ปัญหาในการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ประกอบด้วย 1.1สภาพชีวิตในวัยเด็กของสาวประเภทสอง 1.2ปัญหาในกระบวนการเริ่มต้นการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ได้แก่ การรับรู้ข้อมูลเรื่องเอกสารในกระบวนการเกณฑ์ทหาร,การขอใบรับรองแพทย์ 1.3ปัญหาในระหว่างการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ได้แก่ คำแซวการบูลลี่เชิงคุกคามทางเพศ,การตรวจร่างกาย,มาตรฐานการตรวจคัดเลือก (2)ผลกระทบจากการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ประกอบด้วย สังคมกับสื่อเรื่องเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง,ผลกระทบด้านเวลา,สุขภาพจิตของสาวประเภทสองที่เกณฑ์ทหาร (3)แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสองประกอบด้วย คุณสมบัติของผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหาร,การปรับเปลี่ยนกฎเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง,ทหารระบบอาสาสมัคร | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Sociology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การเกณ์ทหาร | th |
| dc.subject | สาวประเภทสอง | th |
| dc.subject | สภาพปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทาง | th |
| dc.subject | Conscription | en |
| dc.subject | Ladyboys | en |
| dc.subject | Issues | en |
| dc.subject | Consequences | en |
| dc.subject | Guidelines | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | CONSCRIPTION FOR ARMY SERVICE IN THAILAND : CASE STUDY OF LADYBOYS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการเกณฑ์ทหารในประเทศไทย: กรณีศึกษาสาวประเภทสอง | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |