CUSTOMER SATISFACTION TOWARDS K-CASH CONNECT PLUS BANKING SERVICES OF KASIKORN BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
| dc.contributor | PATSARA KOTCHANE | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัสรา คชเชนทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PICHAI PUSUMPUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the levels of customer satisfaction towards k-cash connect plus banking services of Kasikornbank public company limited. The sample consisted of four hundred respondents. The data were collected using questionnaires. The Statistics used to analyze the data included frequency, percentage, mean. standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The results of this research found the following. The quality of service was composed of reliability, Response side, Confidence, Tangible, and responsiveness aspects were a positive influenced on customer satisfaction towards k-cash connect plus banking services of Kasikornbank public company limited with a statistical significance of 0.01 level, Technology adoption factor was composed of the perception of the benefits of use, The perception of easy of use, Attitude, and Intention aspects was a positive influenced on customer satisfaction towards k-cash connect plus banking services of Kasikornbank public company limited with a statistical significance of 0.01 level | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อการใช้บริการธุรกรรมการเงินออนไลน์ระบบเคแคช คอนเน็กซ์ พลัส ของธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพบริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความไว้ใจหรือความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการตอบสนอง ด้านความเชื่อมั่น ด้านสิ่งที่สามารถจับต้องได้ และด้านการเอาใจใส่ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธุรกรรมการเงินออนไลน์ ระบบ เคแคช คอนเน็กซ์ พลัส ของธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ของการใช้งาน ด้านการรับรู้ถึงความง่ายของการใช้งาน ด้านทัศนคติในการใช้งาน และด้านความตั้งใจใช้งาน ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธุรกรรมการเงินออนไลน์ระบบ เคแคช คอนเน็กซ์ พลัส ของธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า | th |
| dc.subject | การใช้บริการธุรกรรมการเงิน | th |
| dc.subject | ธนาคารกสิกรไทย | th |
| dc.subject | CUSTOMER SATISFACTION | en |
| dc.subject | BANKING SERVICES | en |
| dc.subject | KASIKORN BANK | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | CUSTOMER SATISFACTION TOWARDS K-CASH CONNECT PLUS BANKING SERVICES OF KASIKORN BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อการใช้บริการธุรกรรมการเงินออนไลน์ระบบเคแคช คอนเน็กซ์ พลัส ของธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |