WORK ENVIRONMENT AND MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH WORK EFFICIENCY AND HAPPINESS OF EMPOLYEES IN PRIVATE HOSPITAL IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | PHANACHARDA TAIRIAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาณัฐชดา ต่ายเรียน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study work environment and motivation associated with work efficiency and the happiness of employees in private hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A total of 287 useable questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) most employees were female, aged 20-29 years, held a Bachelor’s degree, with marital status, earned average monthly income between of 30,001 - 45,000 Baht and had two or three years of work experience. Most employees had a work environment, working efficiency at the highest-level and most employees had motivated associated and happiness at a high level. (2) the employee of a different age, gender, level of education, status, average monthly income, and work experience had a different working efficiency and happiness not different with a significance of 0.05; (3) work environment has positively correlated with working efficiency and happiness with a significance of 0.01 at a normal level; and (4) Motivation commitment positively correlated with working efficiency with a significance of 0.01 at a high level and correlated with happiness at a normal level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 287 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีระหว่างอายุ 20-29 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 - 45,000 บาท มีอายุการทำงาน 2 ปี ขึ้นไป - 3 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความสุขในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและอายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความสุขในการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความสุขในการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง และมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความสุขในการทำงาน โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน, แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน, ความสุขในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Work environment Motivation Work efficiency Happiness of employees | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | WORK ENVIRONMENT AND MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH WORK EFFICIENCY AND HAPPINESS OF EMPOLYEES IN PRIVATE HOSPITAL IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |