A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF ADOLESCENCE STUDENTS’ DRUGS ABUSE PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS: APPLICATION OF META-ANALYSIS
| dc.contributor | KREANGSAK UBONSAI | en |
| dc.contributor | เกรียงศักดิ์ อุบลไทร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ornuma Charoensuk | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรอุมา เจริญสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to find the causal factors of preventitive drug abuse behaviors among adolescent students by synthesizing the research with the meta-analytical method; 2) to establish and develop training programs; and 3) to study the results of the training programs. The three stages of research were as follows: In phase one, the research was synthesized by the meta-analytical method. The sample consisted of twenty-one research reports. In phase two, established and developed the training programs and the research instruments were a measurement form on preventitive drug abuse behaviors, social support from the people around them and the training program suitability assessment form. In phase three, the results of the training program were studied. The sample consisted of forty-two students from Mattayom two and three students, in the 2018 academic year 2018 at Wat Sai School. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, and two-way repeated ANOVA. The results of the research were as follows: 1) the causal factors related to preventitive drug abuse behaviors consisted of three group variables: psychological factors, situational factors, and psychological state factors with correlation coefficient of 0.472, 0.429, and 0.398, respectively; 2) the training program consisted of four activities plan; 3) the experimental group, when measured over different periods of time, had different scores in terms of preventitive drug abuse behavior, which were significant at a level of .05 (F = 34.962, p = .000), while the control group was not different. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ค้นหาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากยาเสพติดของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นโดยการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์อภิมาน 2) สร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์อภิมาน คือ งานวิจัยจำนวน 21 เรื่อง ส่วนตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรม คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 โรงเรียนวัดไทร ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลงานวิจัยและคู่มือลงรหัส แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากยาเสพติด และแบบวัดการรับรู้การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากคนรอบข้าง มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .819 และ .864 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ค้นพบ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มตัวแปรด้านจิตลักษณะ กลุ่มตัวแปรด้านสถานการณ์ และกลุ่มตัวแปรด้านจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.472, 0.429, และ 0.398 ตามลำดับ 2) โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมพัฒนาตามแนวคิดของเนลสัน โจนส์ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นนำ ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นสรุป ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ถึง มากที่สุด ทุกประเด็นการประเมิน 3) ผลการใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากยาเสพติดระหว่างก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลองครั้งที่1 และหลังทดลองครั้งที่ 2 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (F = 34.962, p = .000) ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความแตกต่าง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัย | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน | th |
| dc.subject | การป้องกันตนเองจากยาเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | research synthesis | en |
| dc.subject | meta-analysis | en |
| dc.subject | preventitive drug abuse behaviors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF ADOLESCENCE STUDENTS’ DRUGS ABUSE PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS: APPLICATION OF META-ANALYSIS | en |
| dc.title | การวิจัยและพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากยาเสพติดของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น:การประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |