A STUDY OF PATTERNS AND OUTCOME OF AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMSOF SECONDARY SCHOOLS
| dc.contributor | PHIPHATANUN THEPPITAK | en |
| dc.contributor | พิภัทร์อนันต์ เทพพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this qualitative research are as follows: (1) to study the patterns of after-school programs in secondary schools; and (2) to study the effects of after-school programs in secondary schools. The researcher used in-depth interviews individually from key performance informants: (1) educational institution administrators; (2) two teachers; (3) students; and (4) parents, a total of 40 people using the specific sample selection method. The researcher interviewed the respondents until the data was saturated and sufficiently stable and data saturation was achieved. The format of after-school programs consisted of: (1) academic after-school programs, tutoring programs with content that focuses on exam and pre-classroom learning. It also results in the development of better learning outcomes, ability to take entrance exams to targeted universities; and an (2) Individual Skills After-School Program. It is an after-school program that encourages learners with special abilities to create activities to help students to relax, good physical and mental health, identifying talents and special abilities and there is also a space where talent can be demonstrated; (3) after-school programs to take care of children and youth. The program for childcare and youth is suitable for parents who are not able to raise children and young people. This research also found that the after-school program outcomes consisted of the following: (1) the value and achievement of the after-school program, caused by the students participating in the after-school program with positive outcomes, such as getting better grades and identifying special abilities and preferences and there are both measurable and measurable forms of achievement; (2) parental attitudes on the three types of after-school programs found positive examples, support for enrollment in after-school programs and the promotion of the special abilities of children and youth; (3) child and youth behaviors in three after-school program formats positively influenced by observed behavioral changes and make a good example for society. However, the data obtained included: (1) pride in success. The results may be measurable with rewards or praise, being a role model or an example in their own group and educational society; and (2) a safe, secure place in school programs. A security perspective was found in the informant feeling important. They need a space where they can learn and express themselves appropriately, and must be placed in the care of educational personnel to keep children and youth safe from negative influences. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนของสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนของสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) เป็นรายบุคคลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key performance) คือ 1)ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ครู 3) นักเรียน 4) ผู้ปกครอง รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจนกว่าจะได้ข้อมูลที่อิ่มตัวและเพียงพอคงที่และแน่นอน (Data saturation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน ประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนด้านวิชาการ จัดเป็นโปรแกรมสำหรับการติวกวดวิชาโดยมีเนื้อหาที่มุ่งเน้นไปเพื่อการ เกร็งข้อสอบ และเป็นการเรียนก่อนเข้าถึงบทเรียนในห้องเรียนปกติ ยังส่งผลเพื่อการพัฒนาผลการเรียนให้ดีขึ้น สามารถสอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยที่เด็กและเยาวชนตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ 2) โปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนด้านทักษะส่วนบุคคล เป็นการจัดโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถพิเศษสร้างกิจกรรมุ่งให้ผู้เรียนมีความผ่อนคลาย และมีสุขภาวะทางร่างกายทางจิตใจที่ดีปลุกพรสวรรค์ในตัวผู้เรียนให้รู้ถึงความสามารถพิเศษของตนเองมีอยู่ ทั้งยังมีพื้นที่ที่สามารถแสดงความสามารถ 3) โปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนรับดูแลเด็กและเยาวชน การจัดโปรแกรมสำหรับการรับดูแลเด็กและเยาวชนเหมาะสมกับผู้ปกครองที่ไม่สะดวกในการเลี้ยงดูแลเด็กและเยาวชนในบางช่วงเวลา งานวิจัยนี้ยังพบว่า ผลของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนประกอบด้วย 1) ความคุ้มค่าและผลสัมฤทธิ์ของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน เกิดจากการที่ผู้เรียนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนแล้วเกิดผลลัพธ์ ในทางบวก เช่น ได้รับเกรดที่ดีขึ้น ได้ค้นหาตัวตน ความสามารถพิเศษและความชอบ มีทั้งรูปแบบที่วัดได้จากผลรางวัลและวัดได้จากความสำเร็จ 2) ทัศนคติของผู้ปกครอง ที่มีต่อโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนทั้ง3รูปแบบที่พบเป็นด้านบวก เช่น การสนับสนุนการเข้าเรียนโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน การส่งเสริมความสามารถพิเศษของเด็กและเยาวชน 3) พฤติกรรมของเด็กและเยาวชน รูปแบบของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนทั้ง 3 รูปแบบส่งผลในแง่บวกต่อพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนไป สังเกตได้จากตนเองและคนรอบข้าง ทำให้เป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีต่อสังคม ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยยังข้อพบข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเก็บข้อมูลคือ 1) ความภาคภูมิใจในความสำเร็จ ผลที่ได้รับอาจจะสามารถวัดค่าได้ด้วยรางวัลหรือคำชื่นชม การเป็นแบบอย่างและได้รับการยกย่องให้เป็นตัวอย่างหรือเป็น ไอดอล ในกลุ่มของตนเองและต่อสังคมแห่งการศึกษา และ 2) พื้นที่ปลอดภัย อุ่นใจ เมื่ออยู่กับโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน มุมมองด้านความปลอดภัยพบในความรู้สึกของผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่มีความสำคัญ ต่างต้องการพื้นที่ที่สามารถเรียนรู้และแสดงออก ได้อย่างเหมาะสมทั้งต้องจัดให้อยู่ในความดูแลของบุคลากรทางการศึกษาเพื่อให้เด็กและเยาวชนปลอดภัยจากสิ่งที่อยู่รอบตัวทางด้านลบ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน, สถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา, รูปแบบของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน, ผลของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | After-school programs Secondary school institutions after-school program formats after-school programs and outcomes | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF PATTERNS AND OUTCOME OF AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMSOF SECONDARY SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษารูปแบบและผลของโปรแกรมหลังเลิกเรียนของสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |