THE DEVELOPMENT OF WRITING SKILLS IN THAI LANGUAGE BY USING BRAIN BASED LEARNING FOR GRADE 3 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: THANYARAT AUITOen
dc.contributor: ธัญญรัตน์ อุยโตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Duangjai Seekheioen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงใจ สีเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the writing skills in the Thai language among Grade Three students with Brain–Based  and Traditional learning. The samples for this research included Grade Three students at  Watsumpatuan School, Chachoengsao Province, in the second semester of 2018 academic year. It cons' sted of fiftyeight  students and included the sampling design was cluster random sampling. The instruments for this research were 1) lesson plans based on Brain–Based Learning; 2) lesson plans for and traditional  learning; and  3) writing skills test . The data were analyzed by comparing the writing skills using a t-test for independent  samples. The results of this research were as follows: 1)  students  who  received Brain-Based Learning  had average   writing skills of 82.01 percent and students who learned using traditional learning  had average alower of  writing skill of 79.11 percent; and 2)  students who  learned with Brain-Based Learning had higher levels writing skills  of  than that of the students who did traditional learning  at a statistically sign:ficant louel of 05 .en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเขียน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน (Brain–Based Learning : BBL) กับแบบปกติ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ของโรงเรียนวัดสัมปทวน จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 58 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และแบบวัดทักษะการเขียน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยสถิติ t-test for Independent  Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน (Brain–Based Learning : BBL) มีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการเขียน ร้อยละ 82.01 ส่วนนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติมีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการเขียน ร้อยละ 79.11และพบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน (Brain–Based Learning : BBL) มีทักษะการเขียน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติth
dc.subject: ทักษะการเขียนth
dc.subject: Brain-Based Learning(BBL)en
dc.subject: Traditional learningen
dc.subject: Writing skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF WRITING SKILLS IN THAI LANGUAGE BY USING BRAIN BASED LEARNING FOR GRADE 3 STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่  3  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th