THE DEVELOPMENT OF CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES IN SECONDARY EDUCATION: THE THREE KINGDOMS LITERATURE’S KNOWLEDGE ANALYSIS AND MULTI-CASE STUDY
| dc.contributor | THANAPHON SAEKOO | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนพล แซ่คู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to analyze the body of knowledge for applying classroom management from the Three Kingdoms literature of Chao Phraya Phra Klang (Hon), with the first edition in 2471 B.E. and approved by the Office of the Royal Society, the research instruments included a documentary analysis form and the data were analyzed using analytic induction; (2) to analyze the classroom management strategies of 12 experts with good in classroom management; the research instrument was a semi-structured interview, and the data were analyzed using analytic induction; (3) to develop and evaluate classroom management strategies in secondary education with six specialists, the research instrument was an evaluation form, and the data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The major findings were summarized as follows: (1) there were four topics which apply and form the body of knowledge about Three Kingdoms literature: (1) creating rules: students should participate in creating rules for common benefit; (2) creating positive discipline: teachers should not use violence, but demonstrate love and be kind to reinforce and inspire students; (3) creating a classroom atmosphere and teachers should be sincere and treat students equally; (4) organizing classroom activities, teachers should analyze students in accordance with their needs and skill levels; (2) the classroom strategies from the multi-case study created by experts were are as follows: (1) one strategy of creating rules; (2) seven strategies of creating positive discipline; (3) six strategies of creating a classroom atmosphere; (4) eight strategies of organize classroom activities; (3) the evaluation of six classroom management strategies in secondary education: (1) engagement in creating rules; (2) focused on goals; (3) physical and mental health; (4) comfort areas for everyone; (5) increased equality; and (6) organized worth activities were at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้จากวรรณคดีสามก๊กที่สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการจัดการชั้นเรียน แหล่งข้อมูล คือ วรรณคดีสามก๊ก ของเจ้าพระยาพระคลัง (หน) ฉบับราชบัณฑิตยสภาตรวจสอบชำระ พิมพ์ครั้งแรกเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2471 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย 2) วิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การจัดการชั้นเรียนที่ได้จากพหุกรณีศึกษาที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการชั้นเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ พหุกรณีศึกษาที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการชั้นเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย 3) พัฒนาและประเมินกลยุทธ์การจัดการชั้นเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้จากวรรณคดีสามก๊กและพหุกรณีศึกษา ผู้ประเมินกลยุทธ์ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบประเมินกลยุทธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ความรู้จากวรรณคดีสามก๊กที่สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการจัดการชั้นเรียนมี 4 ประการ คือ (1) การสร้างกฎเกณฑ์ ผู้เรียนควรมีส่วนในการกำหนดโดยคำนึงประโยชน์ส่วนรวมเป็นที่ตั้ง (2) การสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก ผู้สอนไม่ควรแก้ปัญหาด้วยความรุนแรง ใช้ความรักความเมตตาเป็นฐาน เสริมแรงสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้ผู้เรียนอยู่เสมอ (3) การสร้างบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน ผู้สอนควรใช้ความจริงใจในการแก้ไขปัญหาผู้เรียน ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้เรียนทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียม (4) การจัดกิจกรรม ผู้สอนควรวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนรายบุคคลเพื่อจัดกิจกรรมได้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและระดับความสามารถของผู้เรียน 2) กลยุทธ์การจัดการชั้นเรียนที่ได้จากพหุกรณีศึกษาที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการชั้นเรียน พบว่า (1) การสร้างกฎเกณฑ์ มีกลยุทธ์ 1 ข้อ (2) การสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก มีกลยุทธ์ทั้งหมด 7 ข้อ (3) การสร้างบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน มีกลยุทธ์ทั้งหมด 6 ข้อ และ (4) การจัดกิจกรรม มีกลยุทธ์ทั้งหมด 8 ข้อ 3) กลยุทธ์การจัดการชั้นเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาทั้งหมด 6 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ (1) สร้างกฎเกณฑ์ร่วมกัน (2) มุ่งมั่นสู่เป้าหมาย (3) เพิ่มแรงกายเติมแรงใจ (4) สร้างพื้นที่ปลอดภัยให้ทุกคน (5) เสริมตัวตนให้เท่าเทียม และ (6) เตรียมออกแบบดีมีคุณค่า โดยมีผลการประเมินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการชั้นเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วรรณคดีสามก๊ก | th |
| dc.subject | พหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Classroom management | en |
| dc.subject | Strategies | en |
| dc.subject | Three kingdoms literature | en |
| dc.subject | Multi-case study | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES IN SECONDARY EDUCATION: THE THREE KINGDOMS LITERATURE’S KNOWLEDGE ANALYSIS AND MULTI-CASE STUDY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการชั้นเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา: การวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้จากวรรณคดีสามก๊กและพหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |