THE DEVELOPMENT OF SELF-ASSESSMENT ABILITY AND MATHEMATICS ACHIEVEMENT OF GRADE 10 STUDENTS USING DIFFERENT TYPES OF ASSESSMENT AS LEARNING
Files
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aimed to enhance Self-Assessment Ability and Mathematics Achievement among Grade 10 students through Assessment as Learning using different approaches. The sample consisted of 72 Grade 10 students from Wat Rajabopit School during the first semester of the 2024 academic year, selected using a two-stage random sampling method. The students were divided into two experimental groups of 36 each. Group 1 participated in learning through Assessment as Learning using Self-Assessment, while Group 2engaged in Assessment as Learning combining Self-Assessment and Peer Assessment. The research tools included: 1) a mathematics lesson plan using Assessment as Learning with Self-Assessment, 2) a lesson plan integrating Self-Assessment with Peer Assessment, 3) a test on Self-Assessment Ability, and 4) a Mathematics Achievement test. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Hotelling’s T², and Multivariate Analysis of Variance (One-way MANOVA).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการประเมินตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดราชบพิธ จำนวน 72 คน ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสองขั้นตอน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 36 คน คือ 1) กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเอง และ 2) กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเองร่วมกับการประเมินเพื่อน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเอง และในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเองร่วมกับประเมินเพื่อน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการประเมินตนเอง และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Hotelling’s T2 และ MANOVA โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเองและในรูปแบบ การประเมินตนเองร่วมกับการประเมินเพื่อนมีความสามารถในการประเมินตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินขณะเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการประเมินตนเองกับรูปแบบการประเมินตนเองร่วมกับเพื่อน มีความสามารถในการประเมินตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05