MOTIVATION, GOVERNMENT POLICY AND THE 4Es MARKETING MIX INFLUENCING TRAVELING DECISIONS DURING THE COVID-19 CRISIS AMONG THAI TOURISTS TRAVELING TO PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA PROVINCE
dc.contributor: NATCHAYA THONGINen
dc.contributor: ณัฐชยา ทองอินทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Karnrawee Anuntaakarakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Karnrawee Anuntaakarakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoraubsorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoraubsorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2021
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the motivation, government policy and the 4Es marketing mix influencing traveling decision during the COVID-19 crisis among Thai tourists traveling to Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province. The samples in this research consisted of 402 people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between 26 to 35, held a Bachelor's degree, worked as government or state enterprise officers, with an average income between 20,001 to 30,000 Baht, and vaccinated. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: tourists of a different gender, age, educational level, occupation, income and vaccination status who made different travel decisions at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The factors of the motivation in terms of physical status, personal development and the personal and 4Es marketing mix in the aspects of experience and evangelism influencing traveling decisions during the COVID-19 crisis among Thai tourists traveling to Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา แรงจูงใจ นโยบายภาครัฐ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4Es ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวช่วงวิกฤตโควิด-19 ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวที่ไปท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 402 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 – 35 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และได้รับวัคซีนแล้ว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน การได้รับวัคซีน และสิทธิตามนโยบายภาครัฐแตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านสถานภาพ ด้านพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านส่วนบุคคล และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4Es ด้านประสบการณ์ ด้านการเผยแพร่ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวช่วงวิกฤตโควิด 19 ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: นโยบายภาครัฐth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4Esth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Government policyen
dc.subject4: Es Marketing mixen
dc.subject: Travel decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Decision Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: MOTIVATION, GOVERNMENT POLICY AND THE 4Es MARKETING MIX INFLUENCING TRAVELING DECISIONS DURING THE COVID-19 CRISIS AMONG THAI TOURISTS TRAVELING TO PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA PROVINCE en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจ นโยบายภาครัฐ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4Es ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวช่วงวิกฤตโควิด-19 ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th