IMPACT OF IMMIGRANT WORKERS ON THE WAGES RATE AND WORKING HOUR AND OF INFORMAL LABOR
dc.contributor: PEANGTIP SRIBUNRUEANGen
dc.contributor: เพียงทิพย์ ศรีบุญเรืองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratchapan Choiejiten
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชพันธุ์ เชยจิตรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ratchapan Choiejiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัชพันธุ์ เชยจิตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorratchapan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorratchapan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the effects of migrant workers on average wage rates and the average working hours of informal workers. Informal workers are those with unprotected employment, or no social security, and therefore, a fragile workforce in terms of both income and welfare at work. The models in this research consisted of the following: (1) a model that influenced the average wage rate and average working hours of informal workers. The results showed that the male variable informal workers, aged between 36-59 years, marital status, primary education level or lower, and informal workers with a large number of household members, and informal agricultural workers. In an enterprise with a number of workers, (1-49) the people and informal workers working in areas with a higher proportion of poverty and affecting the average wage rate and average working hours in opposite directions. For informal workers who work as managers, professionals, technicians, clerks and in areas with high per capita income (GPP per capita) had the same effect on median wage rates and average working hours in the same direction; and (2) a co-reaction model affected average wage rates. The average working hours of informal workers found that the density of migrant workers was related to the male variable. Informal workers with a large number of household members, informal agricultural workers in an enterprise with a number of workers (1-49) people and working in an area with a high proportion of poverty. This affected the average wage rate and average working hours in opposite directions. For informal workers, including managers, professionals, technicians, clerks and informal workers working in areas with high per capita income (GPP per capita) had the same effect on average wage rates and average working hours.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของแรงงานข้ามชาติที่มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยของแรงงานนอกระบบ โดยแรงงานนอกระบบคือผู้มีงานทำที่ไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครอง หรือไม่มีหลักประกันทางสังคมจากการทำงาน เป็นกลุ่มแรงงานที่มีความเปราะบาง ทั้งรายได้และสวัสดิการในการทำงาน ซึ่งแบบจำลองในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบลองปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยของแรงงานนอกระบบ ผลพบว่าตัวแปรเพศชาย แรงงานนอกระบบอายุระหว่าง 36-59 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาประถมศึกษาหรือต่ำกว่า แรงงานนอกระบบที่มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนมาก แรงงานนอกระบบที่ทำงานในภาคเกษตร อยู่ในกิจการที่มีจำนวนแรงงาน 1-49 คน และแรงงานนอกระบบที่ทำงานอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีสัดส่วนความจนมาก มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม สำหรับแรงงานนอกระบบที่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นผู้จัดการ/ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ/เจ้าหน้าที่เทคนิค/เสมียน แรงงานนอกระบบที่ทำงานอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีรายได้ต่อหัว(GPP per capita) มาก มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยในทิศทางเดียวกัน และ 2)  แบบจำลองปฏิกิริยาร่วมที่มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยของแรงงานนอกระบบ พบว่า ความหนาแน่นของแรงงานข้ามชาติมีปฏิกิริยาร่วมกับตัวแปรเพศชาย แรงงานนอกระบบที่มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนมาก แรงงานนอกระบบที่ทำงานในภาคเกษตร อยู่ในกิจการที่มีจำนวนแรงงาน 1-49 คน และทำงานอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีสัดส่วนความจนมาก มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม สำหรับแรงงานนอกระบบที่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นผู้จัดการ/ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ/เจ้าหน้าที่เทคนิค/เสมียน แรงงานนอกระบบที่ทำงานอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีรายได้ต่อหัว(GPP per capita) มาก มีผลต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานเฉลี่ยในทิศทางเดียวกันth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงงานข้ามชาติth
dc.subject: ค่าจ้างth
dc.subject: ชั่วโมงการทำงานth
dc.subject: แรงงานนอกระบบth
dc.subject: Immigrant Workersen
dc.subject: Wagesen
dc.subject: Working Houren
dc.subject: Informal Laborsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: IMPACT OF IMMIGRANT WORKERS ON THE WAGES RATE AND WORKING HOUR AND OF INFORMAL LABOR en
dc.title: ผลกระทบแรงงานข้ามชาติต่ออัตราค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยและชั่วโมงการทำงานขอแรงงานนอกระบบth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th