THE STUDIES OF ARTS AND CULTURAL PERFORMANCE AS A ROLE OF LEARNERS' DEVELOPMENT : A CASE STUDY SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY)
| dc.contributor | PIRADA PIRANANONT | en |
| dc.contributor | ภิรฎา ภิรนานนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRIT SUPASERTSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research are to 1) study the patterns which are the vital keys to organize Cultural Performance of Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School (Elementary) and to 2) study stakeholders’ attitudes towards the learning outcomes after the performance of Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School (Elementary). both in terms of student’s development in creativity, assertiveness, adaptability and in terms of student’s satisfaction towards the performance regarding overall fineness, coordination, costumes, choice of music and choreography. The study is based on analyzations from playbills and recorded videos of the school’s performances from the past 10 years together with the result of the questionnaires taken by the stakeholders that had watched the performance of the year 2019. The findings revealed that 1) Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School (Elementary) has patterns in organizing the Cultural Performance which emphasize on everyone's equal participation in the school. According to the determination of the Ministry of Education, the Cultural Performance is added to Thai Dance subject as one of the basic subjects for students to study at school. The purpose of which is to enhance students' creativity in organizing and designing their own performances with teachers. After that, all the performances designed by students and teachers will be performed in the school's annual performance which imitates an actual professional working process. Moreover, the school also applied these following factors; the principle, the pattern modeling, the objective, the operation and the evaluation. 2) The result of the study of the stakeholders' attitudes towards the learning outcomes was divided into 3 groups which are the administrator, teachers and parents. It reflected their perspectives and opinions about the students' developments after having participated the cultural performances. The average mean accounted for 3.94 which was at very satisfied level. The researcher found that the average mean of students' satisfaction after the school annual shows was at 4.03 which was at very satisfied level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการแสดงทางศิลปวัฒนธรรม ของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) 2)เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียเกี่ยวกับผลการเรียนรู้อันเกิดจากกิจกรรมการแสดงในด้านที่เกิดกับผู้เรียนคือ การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การเสริมสร้างความกล้าแสดงออก และการช่วยในการปรับตัวของผู้เรียน ในด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนประกอบด้วย ความสวยงาม ความพร้อมเพรียง เครื่องแต่งกาย เพลงประกอบ ท่าประกอบการแสดง การศึกษาใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารสูจิบัตรและวิดีทัศน์การแสดงของโรงเรียนย้อนหลัง 10 ปี รวมทั้งใช้วิธีสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการแสดงที่ชมการแสดง ปีการศึกษา 2562 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1)โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) มีรูปแบบการจัดการแสดงทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรทุกคนในโรงเรียนโดยกำหนดกิจกรรมการแสดงให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ(นาฏศิลป์)ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เป็นกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการคิดและออกแบบการแสดงร่วมกับครูผู้สอน จากนั้นจึงนำผลงานที่ผู้เรียนออกแบบไปจัดทำเป็นการแสดงเต็มรูปแบบภายใต้สถานการณ์จริง ประกอบด้วยโขนและละคร โดยใช้รูปแบบในการจัดการซึ่งประกอบด้วย หลักการ แนวทางและลักษณะในการจัด วัตถุประสงค์ การดำเนินการ และการประเมินผลการดำเนินการ 2) ผลการศึกษาทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้ปกครองเกินร้อยละ 80 เห็นว่าการแสดงช่วยพัฒนาผู้เรียนในด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความกล้าแสดงออก และการปรับตัว และในส่วนของผู้เรียนที่ร่วมแสดงโดยเฉลี่ยมากกว่าร้อยละ 90 มีความพึงพอใจในการแสดงของตนในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการแสดงทางศิลปวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการพัฒนาผู้เรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Art and Cultural Management | en |
| dc.subject | Learning Process | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDIES OF ARTS AND CULTURAL PERFORMANCE AS A ROLE OF LEARNERS' DEVELOPMENT : A CASE STUDY SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY) | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการจัดการแสดงทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่มีกระบวนการในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน : กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |