DEVELOPMENT OF AN ELECTRONIC BOOK ON BOAT RACING TRADITIONS IN THAI CULTURE FOR CHINESE STUDENTS IN YUNNAN PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | YANRONG PAN | en |
| dc.contributor | YANRONG PAN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panupong Udomsilp | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุพงศ์ อุดมศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Panupong Udomsilp | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภาณุพงศ์ อุดมศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panupong@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panupong@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis is to create an e-book on boat racing traditions in Thai culture for Chinese students in the Yunnan province to promote Thai language reading skills among learners: to make learners understand the Thai language, culture and society and to study the satisfaction of Chinese learners in using e-books by experimenting with the target group, third-year Chinese undergraduate students of the Thai language in the Faculty of International Chinese Language Teaching at Yunnan University of Education (Yunnan Normal University). The research tools were an electronic movie about Thai boat racing traditions for Chinese students. The eight chapters are as follows: (1) Water and the Thai Way of Life; (2) Boats in the Riverside Lifestyle; (3) Boats and Trading by the River; (4) Boat Racing Traditions in Thai society; (5) Su Kwan Boat Chapter; (6) Folk Tales; (7) Thai Idioms; (8) Boat Songs, and a post-test satisfaction assessment form. The results showed that the e-book created by the researcher efficiency value E1/E2 = 86.11/87.22, in a specified criteria (E1/E2 =80/80). The target group had an average satisfaction level of 4.71, a very satisfied level and showed that the e-book was useful in enhancing the knowledge of Thai culture for Chinese learners and to better understand Thai culture, language and society. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ประเพณีแข่งเรือในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนในมณฑลยูนนาน และหาค่าความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนชาวจีนในการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยทดลองกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้เรียนชาวจีนระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะการสอนภาษาจีนนานาชาติ มหาวิทยาลัยยูนนานนอร์มอล (Yunnan Normal University) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ หนังอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ประเพณีแข่งเรือในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนในมณฑลยูนนาน มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 8 บท ได้แก่บทที่ 1 น้ำกับวิถีชีวิตคนไทย บทที่ 2 เรือในวิถีชีวิตริมน้ำ บทที่ 3 เรือกับการค้าขายริมน้ำ บทที่ 4 ประเพณีแข่งเรือในสังคมไทย บทที่ 5 การสู่ขวัญเรือ บทที่ 6 นิทานพื้นบ้าน บทที่ 7 สำนวนไทย บทที่ 8 เพลงเรือ และแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ประเพณีแข่งเรือในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนในมณฑลยูนนาน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 86.11/87.22 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ( E1/E2 =80/80 )กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจ 4.71 อยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ประเพณีแข่งเรือในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนในมณฑลยูนนาน มีประโยชน์ในการช่วยเสริมความรู้ทางด้านวัฒนธรรมไทยให้กับผู้เรียนชาวจีน ส่งเสริมความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรม และการใช้ภาษาไทย | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์, ประเพณีแข่งเรือ, วัฒนธรรมไทย, นักศึกษาชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์, ประเพณีแข่งเรือ, วัฒนธรรมไทย, นักศึกษาชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | Electronic book,Boat Racing Traditions,Thai Culture,Chinese students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF AN ELECTRONIC BOOK ON BOAT RACING TRADITIONS IN THAI CULTURE FOR CHINESE STUDENTS IN YUNNAN PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ประเพณีแข่งเรือในวัฒนธรรมไทยสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนในมณฑลยูนนาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |