STRATEGIES FOR CULTIVATING DESIRABLE GRADUATE CHARACTERISTICS: DEPARTMENT OF DANCING ART STUDIES, RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | NAIPAPORN CHUTIPADA | en |
| dc.contributor | นัยน์ปพร ชุติภาดา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sureerat Chenpong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sureerat Chenpong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sureeratc@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sureeratc@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to identify the desirable graduate attributes, formulate strategic approaches for their development, and evaluate the proposed strategies for the Performing Arts Education program at Rajabhat University. A mixed-methods research design was employed, and the research process was conducted in three phases. Phase 1 focused on identifying desirable graduate attributes, with the sample comprising administrators, faculty members, teachers, alumni, and fourth- and fifth-year students from 12 Rajabhat Universities offering the Bachelor of Education program in Performing Arts. Data were collected through questionnaires and interviews and analyzed using basic statistical methods, particularly mean scores, along with content analysis. Phase 2 involved the formulation of strategies for developing desirable graduate attributes in the Performing Arts Education program, using SWOT analysis and the TOWS Matrix. Phase 3 evaluated the proposed strategies through expert review, with the data analyzed using basic statistical methods, specifically mean scores, and content analysis. Research Findings 1. The desirable graduate attributes for the Performing Arts Education program at Rajabhat University comprised ten key domains: 1) professional knowledge, 2) teaching competence, 3) digital technology, 4) community engagement, 5) ethics and morality, 6) emotional and social skills, 7) personality,8) communication, 9) self-development, and 10) preservation of local arts and culture. 2.The strategic framework for developing desirable graduate attributes consisted of four major strategies Strategy 1)Enhancing the quality of education and promoting desirable attributes of performing arts teachers, with seven sub - trategies. Strategy 2) Advancing research quality to foster innovative teaching practices and disseminating outcomes at the national and international levels, with three sub-strategies. Strategy 3) Developing information systems and learning networks related to local wisdom and cultural heritage, aimed at creating high-quality and exemplary learning resources for society, with two sub-strategies. Strategy 4 Promoting local development through cultural capital and creative innovations to ensure sustainable community advancement, with one sub-strategy. 3.The evaluation of the strategies indicated the highest level of feasibility for implementation, with a mean score of 4.59. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ เพื่อจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และประเมินยุทธศาสตร์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยแบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาหาคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ ครู ศิษย์เก่า นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่4และ5 โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏที่เปิดสอนหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต ทั้ง 12 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 การจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้เทคนิคการ SWOT และTOWS MATRIX ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินยุทธศาสตร์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะบัณฑิต 10 ด้าน ดังต่อไปนี้ คือ 1) ด้านความรู้วิชาชีพ 2) ด้านการสอน 3) ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 4) ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 5) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 6) ด้านทักษะทางอารมณ์และสังคม และ 7) ด้านบุคลิกภาพ 8) ด้านการสื่อสาร 9) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง 10) ด้านรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 2. ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 4 ยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ 1. ยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา ส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะครูนาฏศิลป์ที่พึงประสงค์ มี 7 กลยุทธ์ 2. ยกระดับคุณภาพการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการสอนสู่การเผยแพร่ผลงานในระดับชาติและนานาชาติและเผยแพร่สู่สังคม มี 3 กลยุทธ์ 3. การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศและเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญา ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น มุ่งสร้างแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่มีคุณภาพและเป็นเลิศในสังคม มี 2 กลยุทธ์ 4. พัฒนาท้องถิ่น ด้วยทุนทางวัฒนธรรมและนวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์สู่การพัฒนาท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืน มี 1 กลยุทธ์ 3.ผลการประเมินยุทธศาสตร์ มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4.59 | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนา | th |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ | th |
| dc.subject | สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.subject | Development Strategies | en |
| dc.subject | Desirable Characteristics | en |
| dc.subject | Department of Dancing Art Studies | en |
| dc.subject | Rajabhat University | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | STRATEGIES FOR CULTIVATING DESIRABLE GRADUATE CHARACTERISTICS: DEPARTMENT OF DANCING ART STUDIES, RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |