A DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING TEST FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2BY APPLYING GENERALIZABILITY THEORY
| dc.contributor | ITSARA SAKEAW | en |
| dc.contributor | อิสระ สระแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taviga@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taviga@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research study are as follows: (1) to create a Secondary School Mathematical Thinking Assessment Form Six under the authority of the Office of Secondary Education, Area Two; (2) to examine the quality of Mathematical Thinking scale; and (3) to study the generalizability coefficient of measurement results with a different number of raters. The sample consisted of 120 Grade Six students, using multi-stage randomization. The statistics used for data analysis were analysis of difficulty, discrimination, reliability, rater agreement index, and the generalizability coefficient. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the results of creating a mathematical thinking test is that there were six exams, subjective exams for measuring each situation, each consisting of three components: problem-solving, reasoning, and representation; (2) the quality in examination of the mathematical thinking test, the content validity had a IOC value of 0.6-1.00, difficulty values of 0.40-0.76, discrimination of 0.46-0.78, and a reliability of 0.97. The rater agreement index between assessors was between 0.75-0.88. 3. The generalizability Coefficient for by number of raters 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 Creative Decisions of 0.809,0.895,0.927,0.944 and 0.955 and Absolute Decisions for 0.780,0.877, 0.914, 0.934 and 0.947. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1. สร้างแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 2. ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และ 3. ศึกษาสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดที่มีจำนวนผู้ตรวจต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 120 คนโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือวิเคราะห์ค่าความยากง่าย อำนาจจำแนก ความเชื่อมั่น ดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมิน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัด ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีข้อสอบจำนวน 6 ข้อเป็นข้อสอบอัตนัยประกอบไปด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผลและการนำเสนอตัวแทนความคิด มีเกณฑ์ให้คะแนนแยกส่วนตามองค์ประกอบ 2. แบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยมีค่า IOC 0.6-1.00 ความยากง่ายมีค่า 0.40-0.76 อำนาจจำแนกมีค่า 0.46-0.78 และความเชื่อมั่นมีค่า 0.97 ดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมินมีค่า 0.75 – 0.88 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงโดยมีผู้ตรวจจำนวน 1,2,3,4 และ 5 คน สำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมพัทธ์เป็น 0.809,0.895,0.927,0.944 และ 0.955 ตามลำดับ สำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมบูรณ์0.780,0.877,0.914,0.934 และ 0.947 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัด | th |
| dc.subject | Mathematical thinking | en |
| dc.subject | Generalizability theory | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING TEST FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2BY APPLYING GENERALIZABILITY THEORY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 โดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฏีการสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |