THE DEVELOPMENT OF COLLABORATIVE MODEL ON THE MANAGEMENT OF VOCATIONAL  EDUCATION IN THE RUBBER INDUSTRY AND RUBBER PRODUCTS IN THE SOUTHERN GULF OF THAILAND PROVINCIAL CLUSTER
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research was aimed to achieve the following objectives (1) to study the conditions and problems regarding collaborative management in vocational education in the rubber industry and rubber products located in the provincial cluster in the Southern gulf of Thailand; (2)to develop a collaborative model of management of vocational education in the rubber industry and rubber products in the previously mentioned provincial cluster; and (3) to investigate the comprehensiveness, suitability and to determine the feasibility of the collaborative model. The findings revealed the following ; (1) regarding the conditions and problems of collaborative management in of vocational education in the rubber industry and rubber products in  the provincial cluster, there was a partial collaboration in some activities, such as occupational training, competency assessments, academic and research, admission, as well as materials and technical support. The major issue was lack of the clarity based on collaborative management; (2) a collaborative model composed of four elements as planning and curriculum management, the development of personnel and technology, resource mobilization, succession and evaluation; and (3) the model was comprehensive and appropriate for fifty-seven items and the probability was at the highest level.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของความร่วมมือการจัดการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมยางและผลิตภัณฑ์ยาง ในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย (2) พัฒนารูปแบบความร่วมมือการจัดการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมยางและผลิตภัณฑ์ยาง ในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย และ (3) ตรวจสอบความครอบคลุม ความเหมาะสม และประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพของความร่วมมือการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาประเภทอุตสาหกรรมยางและผลิตภัณฑ์ยาง ในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย มีความร่วมมือกันบางกิจกรรมในด้านการฝึกงาน การประเมินสมรรถนะ ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย ด้านการรับเข้าศึกษาการสนับสนุนวัตถุดิบและเครื่องมือเครื่องจักร ปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดระบบบริหารจัดการความร่วมมือที่ชัดเจน  (2) รูปแบบความร่วมมือมี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ การวางแผนและบริหารหลักสูตร การพัฒนาบุคลากรและเทคโนโลยี การระดมทรัพยากร และ ความสำเร็จและการประเมินผล และ  (3) รูปแบบมีความครอบคลุมและความเหมาะสม 57 ข้อ และมีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By