NEEDS ASSESSMENT TO DEVELOP AN ENVIRONMENTFOR PROMOTES 21ST CENTURY SKILLS FOR STUDENTSOF CHANDRAKASEM RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | SUPANNA PRAWDANG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุพรรณา พราวแดง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chatupol Yongsorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จตุพล ยงศร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to assess the needs of developing an environment to promote the 21st Century skills of Chandrakasem Rajabhat University students. The sample in this research consisted of 381 Bachelor's degree students in the second semester in the 2019 academic year at Chandrakasem Rajabhat University by stratified random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire to assess the need to develop an environment to promote the 21st Century skills of Chandrakasem Rajabhat University students by preparing an online questionnaire. The reliability was 0.993 and the statistics used to analyze the data were average mean, percentage, standard deviation, and needs assessment with the Priority Need Index (PNI) and using the Modified Priority Need Index technique (PNI modified). The priority of essential elements needs in the environment in the 21st Century skills and found that the four needs were as follows: the first aspect was learning facilitated facilities (PNI). = 0.070), the second aspect was physical and promotion of the quality of life of the students (PNI = 0.054), the third aspect was assistance and information services (PNI = 0.038), and the fourth aspect was curriculum/learning management (PNI = 0.015), respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือนักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม ประจำภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จำนวน 381 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม โดยจัดทำเป็นแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ 0.993 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และความต้องการจำเป็น (Priority Need Index: PNI) ใช้สูตรคำนวณด้วยเทคนิค Modified Priority Need Index (PNI modified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบที่จำเป็นต่อสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านที่มีความจำเป็นอันดับที่ 1 คือ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ (PNI = 0.070) อันดับที่ 2 คือ ด้านกายภาพและส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตแก่นักศึกษา (PNI = 0.054) อันดับที่ 3 คือ ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือและการบริการข้อมูลข่าวสาร (PNI = 0.038) และอันดับที่ 4 คือ ด้านหลักสูตร/การจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNI = 0.015) ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ต่อการวางแผนการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น, ทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21, สภาพแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | Needs assessment | en |
| dc.subject | Environment | en |
| dc.subject | 21st century skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | NEEDS ASSESSMENT TO DEVELOP AN ENVIRONMENTFOR PROMOTES 21ST CENTURY SKILLS FOR STUDENTSOF CHANDRAKASEM RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |