THE DEVELOPMENT OF TABLE TENNIS INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ENHANCEMENT BY MOVEMENT ACTIVITIES FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHANOKNAT RATTANACHALOEMWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนกนาถ รัตนเฉลิมวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to examine the development of table tennis instructional model enhancement by movement activities for lower secondary school students. The research is divided into three phases as follows: Phase 1: synthesis of documents, textbooks, observation of teaching and learning, interviews with three teachers, and group discussions with 30 students. The data collection tools included teaching and learning observation forms, semi-structured interview forms, and group discussion forms. Phase 2: the development of the teaching model for table tennis with physical activity enrichment. The research findings reveal that the developed model comprises six steps according to the SEMERC Model: (1) self-study; (2) self-evaluation; (3) motivation enhancement; (4) knowledge expansion; (5) response and feedback; and 6) construction. When the aforementioned template is inspected for quality in terms of accuracy and suitability, it is found that. The criteria for validation included Mean Deviation (Md ≥ 3.50), Interquartile Range (IQR ≤ 1.50), and quality assessment of knowledge, fundamental movement skills, table tennis skills, attitudes, and satisfaction using predetermined criteria. Phase 3: Experimentation and evaluation of the teaching model and its instructional manual. When the developed model was implemented: (1) students exhibited significantly higher levels of knowledge, fundamental movement skills, table tennis skills, and attitudes after learning with the teaching model created by the researchers compared to traditional table tennis teaching methods, and with a statistical significance level of .05; (2) students who learned with the enriched teaching model showed significantly higher satisfaction levels than the established criteria (mean = 3.50) and the lower secondary school students had a statistical significance level of .05; (3) students in the experimental group demonstrated significantly better outcomes in terms of knowledge, fundamental movement skills, table tennis skills, attitudes, and satisfaction compared to the control group, at a statistical significance level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสแบบเสริมกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยแบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 สังเคราะห์เอกสาร ตำรา สังเกตการเรียนการสอน สัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 3 คน และสนทนากลุ่มนักเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสังเกตการเรียนการสอน แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสแบบเสริมกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว ฯ พบว่า รูปแบบการสอน (SEMERC Model) ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) เรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง (Self-Study) 2) ประเมินตนเอง (Self-Evaluation) 3) กระตุ้นเร้า (Motivation Enhancement) 4) ขยายความรู้ (Expand Knowledge) 5) ให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (Response and Feedback) และ 6) สร้างสรรค์และนำเสนอความรู้ (Construction) และเมื่อนำรูปแบบฯ ไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพในด้านความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม พบว่าเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (Md ≥ 3.50) (IQR ≤ 1.50) และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า มีความเที่ยงตรง ความเป็นปรนัย ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และความเชื่อมั่น ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ และคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบฯ เมื่อนำรูปแบบฯ ไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีความรู้ ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ทักษะกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิส และเจตคติ หลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและรูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสแบบปกติ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสแบบเสริมกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความพึงพอใจสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.50) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีความรู้ ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ทักษะกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิส เจตคติ และความพึงพอใจ หลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | กีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิส | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | Instructional model | en |
| dc.subject | Table tennis skills | en |
| dc.subject | Fundamental movement skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF TABLE TENNIS INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ENHANCEMENT BY MOVEMENT ACTIVITIES FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสแบบเสริมกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |