TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR TEACHERS AFFECTING PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2
| dc.contributor | SONGKLOD JANEJIRAWORAKAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงกลด เจนจิรวรกานต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Somboon Burasirirak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the level of transformational leadership of teachers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Two, Bangkok; (2) to study the status of the professional learning community; (3) to study the relationship between transformational leadership of teachers and the professional learning community; and (4) to study the transformational leadership of teachers to make predictions about the professional learning community. The samples were 365 teachers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok, and employing the theories of Krejcie and Morgan. The stratified random sampling used the school size as strata to calculate the sample size and simple random sampling was performed via lottery. The instruments used for data collection was a five- point rating scale questionnaires and the IOC (Index of Item Objective Congruence) was valued from 0.60 - 1.00 and the transformational leadership of teachers was .940 and the reliability of the Professional Learning Community was .943. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, and Multiple Regression Analysis-Enter Method. The results were as follows: (1) the overall mean score indicated a high level of transformational leadership among teachers. In terms of each aspect, intellectual stimulation was found to be the highest, followed by create a vision, inspirational motivation, individualized influence and individualized consideration; (2) the overall status of the professional learning community was found to be high. With regard to each of the aspects, authentic reflection was the highest, followed by open to suggestions, shared values and collaborations; (3) the relationship between transformational leadership of teachers and the professional learning community was highly correlated, with a statistical significance of .05 and the correlation coefficients (r) =.858 4). The transformational leadership of teachers to make predictions about the professional learning community with a statistical significance of .05. All of the aspects of the transformational leadership of teachers could predict the professional learning community at 64.60%. The aspect of individualized influence had the highest predictive power followed by inspirational motivation, create a vision, intellectual stimulation and individualized consideration. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 2) ระดับชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูกับชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูที่พยากรณ์ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 365 คน โดยกำหนดตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นชั้น และสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยจับสลากตามสัดส่วนของขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 – 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครู เท่ากับ .940 และชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ เท่ากับ .943 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล 2) ระดับชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการสะท้อนคิดตามสภาพจริง ด้านการเปิดรับการชี้แนะในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการสร้างค่านิยมร่วมกัน และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูมีความสัมพันธ์กันกับชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) =.858 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูที่พยากรณ์ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 64.60 โดยด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์มีอำนาจการพยากรณ์สูงสุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | transformational leadership of teachers | en |
| dc.subject | professional learning community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR TEACHERS AFFECTING PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูที่ส่งผลต่อชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |