A STUDY OF STATISTICAL REASONING ABILITIES USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA IV STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHANIKA CHAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนิกา ชาวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khawn Piasai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขวัญ เพียซ้าย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the statistical reasoning abilities of students in Grade 10 or Mathayomsuksa Four using cooperative learning. The participants were recruited using the cluster random sampling technique. The participants were 40 students from Grade 10 at Puranawat School in Bangkok, Thailand. The data collection was performed in the first semester of the 2020 academic year. This research designed cooperative learning, which included five instructional plans on the topic of statistical reasoning. Each plan was divided into hundred-minute periods. The subjects were taught statistical reasoning through the five designed lesson plans, which consisted of describing data, organizing data, representing data, analyzing data and the application of statistical reasoning. Therefore, cooperative learning was employed as the main framework for activities in each plan, divided into main three steps: the first step is pre-implementation, the second step is implementation, and the third step is post-implementation. The students were assigned to take one exam on student learning outcomes on statistical reasoning, and they were also asked to complete questionnaires on student satisfaction after participation in the study. The results revealed the following: (1) statistical reasoning was higher than the criterion of 70% at a .05 level of significance; (2) satisfaction among Mathayomsuksa Four students toward cooperative learning was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมปุรณาวาส จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้อง ทั้งหมด 40 คน การดำเนินการทดลองผู้วิจัยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเรียนโดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติจำนวน 5 แผน แต่ละแผนใช้เวลา 1 คาบเรียน คาบเรียนละ 100 นาที ซึ่งประกอบด้วยเนื้อหา การอธิบายข้อมูล การจัดระเบียบข้อมูล การนำเสนอข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดังกล่าวใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน ขั้นที่ 2 ปฎิบัติกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่มย่อย และขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นสรุปกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ประเมินจากคะแนนการทำแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ ส่วนการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนประเมินจากการทำแบบวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ มีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 70 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | statistical reasoning | en |
| dc.subject | cooperative learning | en |
| dc.subject | satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF STATISTICAL REASONING ABILITIES USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA IV STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ โดยการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |