THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SYSTEM BASED ON POSITIVE BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION AND SUPPORT (PBIS) FOR STUDENTS WITH BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS IN AN INCLUSIVE SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | HUNSA ONGKASING | en |
| dc.contributor | หรรษา องคสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The major purpose of this study is to develop a system based on Positive Behavior Intervention on Support (PBIS) among students with behavioral problems in an inclusive school. The intervention was carried out in three phase as follows: Phase One was an investigation into existing situations, issues, and possibilities in the development of PBIS. The respondents consisted of 12 experts. The tools included the following: (1) in-depth interview questions; (2) a structured interview form to analyze the data using content analysis. Phase two was the construction of PBIS. The respondents consisted of eight experts. The tools used in this study were as follows: (1) PBIS system; and a (2) system assessment form. In Phase Three, the data was analyzed by content analysis, followed by the implementation and the improvement of PBIS. The target group were 18 Grade Two primary school students from Ban Pracha Suksan School in Sakon Nakhon province. It was selected by using the purposive sampling technique in accordance with the specified criteria. The tools used was a system based on PBIS and the data analysis used qualitative and quantitative strategies; including content analysis and descriptive statistics, namely, frequency distribution and percentage. The data were presented in the form of graphic representation. It was found that (1) educational institutions did not have a system to support students with behavioral problems in particular. There were some problems with the behavior of students at school, as follows: out of place behavior, physical behavior, and the behavior of beating friends. It is a necessary system to support students as concrete behavioral problems that provide a clear system, mechanism, teaching techniques, and behavior management that are appropriate for both student behavior and parental involvement; (2) a system based on positive behavior intervention on support (PBIS) was divided into three phases: (Tier 1) positive behavioral support for all students in the classroom; (Tier 2) positive behavior support for small groups of at-risk students; and (Tier 3) intensive positive behavioral support for individual students; (3) after using the system, it was found that the students had less undesirable behaviors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาระบบการสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรมในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่1 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา และความคาดหวังการสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญฯ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นคำถามสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่2 สร้างระบบฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) ระบบสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกฯ 2) แบบประเมินระบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 3) ระยะที่3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงระบบฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 18 คน โรงเรียนบ้านประชาสุขสันติ์ จังหวัดสกลนคร ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ระบบสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ โดยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละและนำเสนอในรูปแบบของกราฟ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) สถานศึกษายังไม่มีระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรมโดยเฉพาะ ปัญหาพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนได้แก่ พฤติกรรมนักเรียนลุกออกจากที่ พฤติกรรมพูดคำไม่สุภาพ และพฤติกรรมตีเพื่อน โรงเรียนมีความคาดหวังในการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรมที่เป็นรูปธรรม มีระบบและกลไกที่ชัดเจน มีเทคนิคการสอนและการจัดการพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน รวมถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง 2) ระบบสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 (Tier 1) การสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกสำหรับนักเรียนทุกคน ระยะที่ 2 (Tier 2) การสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกสำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยง และระยะที่3 (Tier3) การสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกสำหรับนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 3) การทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงระบบฯ พบว่าหลังการใช้ระบบฯนักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ลดลง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Special Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนเรียนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | positive behavior intervention and support | en |
| dc.subject | students with behavioral | en |
| dc.subject | inclusive school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SYSTEM BASED ON POSITIVE BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION AND SUPPORT (PBIS) FOR STUDENTS WITH BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS IN AN INCLUSIVE SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก (PBIS) สำหรับนักเรียน ที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรมในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |