THE DEVELOPMENT OF KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT MODEL IN DEPARMENT OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN ESTABLISHMENT, EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR CHON BURI PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | ARUNEE SAENAIR | en |
| dc.contributor | อรุณี แสนแอ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumattra Saenwa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumattra Saenwa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumattra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumattra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to investigate the conditions of knowledge management and to develop a knowledge management model of the Department of Skill Development in companies in the Eastern Special Development Zone in Chonburi province. The main group of 15 informants were in phase one of the research, with key informants from the Department of Skill Development. The second phase of the research collected data through the confirmation of the knowledge management model by experts in knowledge management and related people. A total of seven people were selected in a specific way. The research instrument used was an unstructured in-depth interview and an evaluation form to confirm the model. The data was analyzed using content analysis. The results of the investigation revealed the following: (1) the status of knowledge management in the Department of Skill Development, in four areas: (1) organizational policy: the Department of Skill Development had a clear policy and vision in dealing with skill development at all levels; (2) regarding the work processes, there were at least five steps: (2.1) Knowledge Identification; (2.2) Knowledge Acquisition; (2.3) Knowledge Storage; (2.4) Knowledge Sharing; (2.5) Knowledge Application; (3) Personnel in knowledge management. There was still no designation or assignment of personnel directly responsible for knowledge management, and most employees still did not understand knowledge management; (4) tools and facilities: there were enough tools and training sets sufficient for the number of trainees; (2) the Knowledge Management model of the Department of Skill Development has been divided into two parts: Part 1, Organization and Resources, consisted of the following: (1) organizational policy; (2) knowledge management personnel; and (3) tools and facilities; and Part 2, the Knowledge Management Process consisted of the following: (1) Knowledge Identification; (2) Knowledge Creation and Search; (3) Knowledge Storage; (4) Knowledge Sharing; and (5) Knowledge Application | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการความรู้และพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการ เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจากกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานฯ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 15 คน และ การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธียืนยันรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการความรู้และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นแบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินเพื่อยืนยันรูปแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพ การจัดการความรู้ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานฯ ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบายขององค์กร มีนโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจนในการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานทุกระดับ 2) ด้านการดำเนินการ มีอย่างน้อย 5 ขั้นตอน 2.1 การกำหนดองค์ความรู้ 2.2 การแสวงหาความรู้ 2.3 การจัดเก็บความรู้ 2.4 การแบ่งปันความรู้ 2.5 การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ 3) ด้านบุคลากรในการจัดการความรู้ ยังไม่มีการกำหนดหรือมอบหมายให้บุคลากรรับผิดชอบในการจัดการความรู้โดยตรง 4) ด้านเครื่องมือและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีเครื่องมือและชุดฝึกที่มีให้อย่างเพียงพอต่อจำนวนผู้ฝึก 2. รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานฯ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ด้านองค์กรและทรัพยากร ประกอบด้วย 1) นโยบายขององค์กร 2) บุคลากรในการจัดการความรู้ และ 3) เครื่องมือและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และ ส่วนที่ 2 ด้านกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ ประกอบด้วย 1) การกำหนดองค์ความรู้ 2) การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ 3) การจัดเก็บองค์ความรู้ 4) การแบ่งปันความรู้ และ 5) การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Library Science | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพการจัดการความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | กรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการ | th |
| dc.subject | Knowledge management conditions | en |
| dc.subject | Knowledge management model | en |
| dc.subject | Department of skill development in business establishments | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Library, information, archive | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT MODEL IN DEPARMENT OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN ESTABLISHMENT, EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการ เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |