THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE UNIVERSITY SOCIAL ENGAGEMENT OPERATING SYSTEM FOR THAI HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
| dc.contributor | SUJITRAPORN THABKRONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุจิตราภรณ์ ทับครอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study good practices in university-social engagement for Thai higher education institutions; (2) to develop a system for operating university-social engagement for Thai higher education institutions; and (3) to examine the appropriateness and feasibility of university social engagement operating system. The research is a research and development with three phases of research being conducted: Phase 1 studied good practice in the implementation of university-social engagement for Thai higher education institutions. The study was conducted by researching 27 documents and in-depth interviews with a group of 25 informants. Phase 2 was the development of a system for operating the university-social engagement for Thai higher education institutions. The study was conducted through a group discussion of eight experts. Phase 3 examined the appropriateness and feasibility for Thai higher education institutions and conducted a study using a form to evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the university-social engagement operating system for Thai higher education institutions. There were 60 people who responded. The statistics were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation; and a t-test. The results of this study indicated the following : Good practices according to EDGE Tool indicators, there are 18 practices, and 27 output practices. The results of developing a system for operating the university-social engagement for Thai higher education institutions had five elements and 13 sub-components. The results of examining the appropriateness and feasibility of the university-social engagement operating system for Thai higher education institutions had a mean of 4.18, a standard deviation is 0.690, and the overall feasibility with a mean of 4.07 and a standard deviation of 0.676. The usefulness of this research is that higher education institutions and government sector can apply this university-social engagement operating system for Thai higher education institutions to work with social in terms of policy according to the context of each institution in a directional manner. It also responds to the Higher Education Strategy and the National Strategy, including Sustainability Goals (SDGs). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย 2) พัฒนาระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย และ 3) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่1 ศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ทำการศึกษาโดยการวิจัยเอกสารจำนวน 27 รายการ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบบันทึกและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งมีโครงสร้างที่สร้างจากตัวชี้วัด EDGE Tool แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหา 0.91 ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ทำการศึกษาโดยการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 8 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสนทนากลุ่ม และระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ทำการศึกษาด้วยแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ผู้ตอบแบบประเมินมีจำนวน 60 คน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีตามตัวชี้วัด EDGE Tool ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้ามี 21 แนวปฏิบัติ ด้านกระบวนการมี 18 แนวปฏิบัติ ด้านผลผลิตมี 27 แนวปฏิบัติ ผลการสังเคราะห์ตัวชี้วัดที่สังเคราะห์ใหม่มี 3ตัวชี้วัด 35 แนวปฏิบัติที่ดี ผลการวิจัยการพัฒนาระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย พบว่า มีองค์ประกอบของระบบตามทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก และ 13 องค์ประกอบย่อย และผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย พบว่า ความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ 4.18 และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.690 และความเป็นไปได้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.07 และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.676 เทียบกับเกณฑ์ 3.51 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้ คือ สถาบันอุดมศึกษา หน่วยงานภาครัฐ และภาคเอกชน สามารถการนำระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ไปปรับใช้ในการทำงานเชิงนโยบายร่วมกับสังคมตามบริบทของแต่ละสถาบันได้อย่างมีทิศทาง ตอบสนองยุทธศาสตร์อุดมศึกษา ยุทธศาสตร์ชาติและเป้าหมายการพัฒนาความยั่งยืน (SDGs) | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | พันธกิจสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | พันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | บริการวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | EDGE Tool | th |
| dc.subject | Social engagement | en |
| dc.subject | University-social engagement | en |
| dc.subject | Academic services | en |
| dc.subject | EDGE Tool | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE UNIVERSITY SOCIAL ENGAGEMENT OPERATING SYSTEM FOR THAI HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการดำเนินงานพันธกิจสัมพันธ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับสังคม ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |