CONSTRUCTION OF RANARD EK INSTRUCTION PACKAGE FOR PRATHOMSUKSA lll AT VALAYA ALONGKORN RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY UNDER THE ROYAL PATRONAGE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL PATHUM THANI PROVINCE
dc.contributor: CHANCHAI CHANGYEAVen
dc.contributor: ชาญชัย ชังเหยี่ยวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuttika Soontorntanapholen
dc.contributor.advisor: นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nuttika Soontorntanapholen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornuttikas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornuttikas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the learning achievement of students from the learning by using the Ranat Ek teaching set for Grade Three students at Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University under Royal Patronage Demonstration School in Pathum Thani Province; and (2) to study the satisfaction of students from learning by using the Ranat Ek teaching set for Grade Three students. The population used in this research were 10 Grade Three students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University under Royal Patronage Demonstration School in the Pathum Thani Province.  The specific method of selection was taught purposive sampling for six weeks, twice a week, and for one hour per session. The single group-pretest/posttest was used in this experimental research plan. The results were measured before and after the experiment in a single group pretest/posttest design. The instruments were used for this research included the Ranat Ek teaching set, a pretest/posttest and a satisfaction assessment form. The data were analyzed using the t-test dependent sample, statistical mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows: (1) the learning achievement of Grade Three students after studying with the Ranat Ek teaching set was higher than before studying at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the satisfaction of the students with the Ranat Ek teaching set had three aspects. The results of the satisfaction analysis found that the satisfaction of the content aspect was at a high level, and satisfaction with learning material was at a high level and satisfaction with inclusive management aspect was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้จากการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนระนาดเอก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏวไลยอลงกรณ์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดการสอนระนาดเอก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564  โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏวไลยอลงกรณ์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ใช้ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว วัดผลก่อนและหลังทดลอง (The single group, Pretest – Posttest)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ชุดการสอนระนาดเอก แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน/หลังเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแบบ t-test dependent sample ค่าเฉลี่ย, และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนระนาดเอก พบว่า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดการสอนระนาดเอกทั้ง 3 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านเนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านสื่อการสอน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการจัดการภาพรวม ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดการสอนระนาดเอกth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: ระนาดเอกth
dc.subject: Ranat Eken
dc.subject: Teaching seten
dc.subject: Learning achievementen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: CONSTRUCTION OF RANARD EK INSTRUCTION PACKAGE FOR PRATHOMSUKSA lll AT VALAYA ALONGKORN RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY UNDER THE ROYAL PATRONAGE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL PATHUM THANI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การสร้างชุดการสอนระนาดเอก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏวไลยอลงกรณ์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th