THE ENHANCEMENT OF CAREER DECISION MAKING SELF-EFFICACY OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES PACKAGE
| dc.contributor | CHUTIMA THONGMEEKWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ชุติมา ทองมีขวัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study self-efficacy and decision-making on the careers of students; (2) to compare the career decision-making self-efficacy of students in the experimental group, before and after participating in the guidance activities package, the samples in the research were divided into two groups: Group One was used to examine career decision-making self-efficacy and consisted of 408 students gained from the multiple sampling method. Group Two included 14 students used to enhance the career decision-making self-efficacy, selected by experimental and purposive sampling. The research instruments were as follows: (1) a questionnaire on career decision-making self-efficacy; (2) a set of guidance activities package to enhance career decision-making self-efficacy and was considered by experts. The statistics and data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the study of career decision-making self-efficacy in total was at high level; and (2) the students in the experimental group had higher level of career decision-making self-efficacy after participating in the guidance activities package with a higher and statistically significant level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ เป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 408 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 14 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ที่ผ่านการพิจารณาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงขึ้น หลังการเข้าร่วมชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Career decision-making self-efficacy | en |
| dc.subject | Guidance activities package | en |
| dc.subject | High school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers of vocational subjects | en |
| dc.title | THE ENHANCEMENT OF CAREER DECISION MAKING SELF-EFFICACY OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES PACKAGE | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |