A DEVELOPMENT OF THE INTEREST TEST IN DOING ACTIVITIES FOR CAREER GUIDANCE BY APPLYING THEORY OF MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES FOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHATUPON BOONPINYO | en |
| dc.contributor | จตุพล บุญภิญโญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study has objectives 1) To create an interest test of activities for career guidance by applying Theory of Multiple Intelligences for senior high school students, 2) To evaluate the quality of the interest test of activities and 3) To develop a manual of the interest test of activities. The methodology can be separated into 3 phases. Phase 1 the development of an interest test of activities by literature review. Phase 2 Quality evaluation of interest test when the samples are 720 senior high school students in 1st semester, educational year 2019 of the Secondary Education Service Area Office 1. Last, Phase 3 Suitability evaluation of manual of the interest test of activities from the study, results show that 1) The developed interest test is the situational-based questions which consist of 10 questions. Each question has 8 choices which represent 8 interests and need students to sort the first 3 choices, 2) From the quality evaluation of the interest test the content validity is acceptable when the range of IOC is 0.80 – 1.00. Concurrent Validity of the test is acceptable as well the range of Discrimination of 8 sections is 0.20 - 0.82 and the range of Internal Consistency is 0.71 – 0.83 and Test-retest Reliability is acceptable as well, and 3) The developed manual of the interest test is highly suitable with the mean of 3.94 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อการแนะแนวอาชีพโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม และ 3) เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการใช้แบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างแบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม โดยการศึกษาเอกสาร บทความและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ระยะที่ 2 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดความสนใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 จำนวน 720 คน และระยะที่ 3 การประเมินความเหมาะสมของคู่มือการใช้แบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการสร้างแบบวัดความสนใจ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบสถานการณ์ โดยมี 10 ข้อคำถาม แต่ละข้อคำถามมีตัวเลือกทั้งหมด 8 ตัวเลือก เป็นตัวแทนความสนใจทั้ง 8 ด้าน โดยให้ตอบแบบจัดลำดับความสนใจ 3 อันดับแรก 2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีค่าดัชนี IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.80 – 1.00 มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงสภาพ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกทั้ง 8 ด้านมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.20 - 0.82 และความเชื่อมั่นแบบการวัดความสอดคล้องภายใน มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.71 – 0.83 และมีความเชื่อมั่นแบบการวัดซ้ำ 3) ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของคู่มือการใช้แบบวัดความสนใจ พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.94 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การแนะแนวอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | Interest Test of Activities | en |
| dc.subject | Career Guidance | en |
| dc.subject | Theory of Multiple Intelligences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF THE INTEREST TEST IN DOING ACTIVITIES FOR CAREER GUIDANCE BY APPLYING THEORY OF MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES FOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อการแนะแนวอาชีพ โดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |