READINESS FOR ORGANIZING ACADEMIC RECREATIONAL CAMPSIN EXTRALARGE SCHOOLS:THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
dc.contributor: PICHANON SRIPONen
dc.contributor: พิชชานนท์ ศรีพลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanormsak Senakhamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanormsak Senakhamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanormsa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanormsa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the readiness for organizing academic recreational camps in extra-large schools under the authority of Secondary Educational Service Area One, and employing the qualitative method. The data collection was conducted with a semi-structural interview, consisting of six participants from six different extra-large schools in the Secondary Educational Service Area One. The research studied eight relevant points: (1) current state of academic recreational camp organization; (2) budgets; (3) facilities; (4) staff; (5) management, (6) processes; (7) objectives, and (8) obstacles. It was found that all relevant points had to be readied in order to organize an academic recreational camp because all of the points were tightly linked with one another. To consider organizing an academic recreational camp from only a single point was an unfit course of action.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมการจัดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างในการเก็บข้อมูลผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยจำนวน 6 คน จากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยวางประเด็นศึกษาเป็น 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพการจัดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการในปัจจุบัน ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการบริหาร ด้านวิธีดำเนินการ ด้านที่มาและจุดประสงค์ และด้านอุปสรรคในการจัดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจะเกิดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการค่ายหนึ่งได้ จำเป็นต้องมีความพร้อมในทุกประเด็น เนื่องจากแต่ละประเด็นมีความสอดคล้องและเกี่ยวข้องกันอย่างแนบแน่น การพิจารณาจัดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการโดยคำนึงจากเพียงประเด็นใดประเด็นหนึ่งจึงเป็นเรื่องที่ไม่เหมาะสมอย่างยิ่ง  th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความพร้อมth
dc.subject: ค่ายth
dc.subject: นันทนาการth
dc.subject: วิชาการth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนth
dc.subject: Readinessen
dc.subject: Campen
dc.subject: Recreationen
dc.subject: Academicen
dc.subject: Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: READINESS FOR ORGANIZING ACADEMIC RECREATIONAL CAMPSIN EXTRALARGE SCHOOLS:THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 1en
dc.title: ความพร้อมในการจัดค่ายนันทนาการวิชาการในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th