ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AND QUALITY OF WORK LIFE ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY ON HYBRID WORKING OF OFFICE WORKER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study organizational commitment and the quality of work life associated with the working efficiency on hybrid working among office workers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample groups used in this study included 400 office workers in Bangkok using hybrid working by using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistics used in the descriptive data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested with an independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson Correlation. The study found the following: (1) the majority of employees in the sample of 222 were female, 21-30 years, held a Bachelor’s degree, single, no children, and an average monthly income between 15,001-25,000 Baht; (2) most employees had organizational commitment and quality of work life at a high level and working efficiency on hybrid work at a good level; (3) employees of a different gender, age, and job characteristics had different overall working efficiency on hybrid work with a significance of 0.05; and(4) organizational commitment was positively correlated with working efficiency on the hybrid working of office workers with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a medium-level; and (5) the quality of work life was positively correlated with working efficiency on hybrid work among office workers with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a medium level.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันธ์ต่อองค์การและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในรูปแบบผสมผสานของพนักงานออฟฟิศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ชุด โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานออฟฟิศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีรูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมผสาน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยวิธีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญน้อยสุด และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 222 คน มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ไม่มีบุตรในความดูแล มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 15,001 – 25,000 บาท 2.มีความคิดเห็นต่อความผูกพันธ์ต่อองค์การและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานอยู่ในระดับดี 3.พนักงานออฟฟิศที่มีเพศ ช่วงอายุ อาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแบบผสมผสานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4.ความผูกพันธ์ต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในรูปแบบผสมผสานของพนักงานออฟฟิศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครระดับปานกลางและมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ5.คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในรูปแบบผสมผสานของพนักงานออฟฟิศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลางและมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01