THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE TEACHER SPIRITUALITY LEARNING MODEL FOR TEACHER STUDENTS AT RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The study of the development of a teacher-student learning model at Rajabhat University to enhance to each spirituality was divided into three phases.
The objective of the first phase was to study the definition and the elements of Rajabhat University student teachers teaching spirituality. The findings indicated that confirmation factor analysis of teaching spirituality included three main areas; self-awareness, professional awareness and was acceptable considering SRMR = 0.057 RMSEA = 0.044 CFI = 0.887 TLI = 0.881
During the second phase, the researcher aimed to develop student teachers at Rajabhat University in terms of a learning model to enhance the teaching spirituality. The findings revealed that student teachers at Rajabhat University used a learning model consisting of (1) principles; (2) objectives; (3) core contents; (4) fourteen learning activities; (5) measurement and evaluation; (6) roles of facilitators, and (7) the participants.
The third phase of the study aimed to investigate the implementation of a learning model to enhance the teaching spirituality at Rajabhat University among student teachers findings revealed that the level of experimental group in terms of teaching spirituality was significantly equal to the control group. The findings also indicated that the experimental group level of teaching spirituality among the was significantly higher in accordance with the second hypothesis.
การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะดังนี้ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษานิยามและองค์ประกอบของจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบได้แก่องค์ประกอบด้านที่เกิดกับตนเอง องค์ประกอบด้านที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน และองค์ประกอบด้านที่เกิดกับวิชาชีพครู โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ พิจารณาได้จากค่า SRMR = 0.057 ค่า RMSEA = 0.044 CFI = 0.887 TLI = 0.881 และสามารถวัดองค์ประกอบของจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูได้ การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล บทบาทของกระบวนกร และผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม การวิจัยระยะที่ 3 มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พบว่า ในระยะหลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีระดับจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูไม่แตกต่างกัน และกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู ในระยะหลังเสร็จสิ้นการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05
Description
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)