A DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENTS COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITYBY USING ACTIVE LEARNING WITH SQ4R
| dc.contributor | PORNPAN PHUNKHAOLAN | en |
| dc.contributor | พรพรรณ พูลเขาล้าน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ladda Wangphasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดา หวังภาษิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the reading comprehension achievement before and after study by using Active Learning management with the SQ4R technique; (2) to study student satisfaction with the development of reading comprehension abilities using Active Learning management with the SQ4R technique among Mathayomsuksa Two students at Sri Ayudhya School, under the Royal Patronage of H.R.H. Princess Bejraratana Rajsuda The sample consisted of 20 students in Mathayomsuksa Two, with a total of 20 students using the cluster random sampling method. The experiment was used for 15 lessons and two pre-test and post-test sessions, with a total of 17 lessons. The research tools were as follows: (1) five learning management plans, with three for each class; (2) reading comprehension test; (3) Student Satisfaction Questionnaire on the Development of Reading Comprehension Ability by using Active Learning Management with the SQ4R technique. The data were analyzed with basic statistics, percentage values, accuracy confidence and a t-test on dependent samples. The results of the study indicated the following: The developing of reading comprehension ability using the Active Learning management with the SQ4R technique of Mathayomsuksa Two students, achievement in reading comprehension abilities was developed. The study was statistically significant at .05 level, and the students were satisfied with the improvement of their reading comprehension ability by using the Active Learning management with the SQ4R technique, which they found to be very satisfactory. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวม 20 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) ซึ่งมีการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบคละความสามารถ โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองสอน 15 คาบเรียน และใช้เวลาในการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน จำนวน 2 คาบเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 17 คาบเรียน โดยมีเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 แผน แผนละ 3 คาบเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบการวัดการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความเที่ยงตรง ค่าความเชื่อมั่น และค่า T-test แบบ dependent samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ สูงขึ้นหลังเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ ACTIVE LEARNING | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค SQ4R | th |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject | ACTIVE LEARNING ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.subject | SQ4R TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENTS COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITYBY USING ACTIVE LEARNING WITH SQ4R | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค SQ4R | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |