THE DEVELOPMENT OF SECONDARY 6 STUDENT’S READING, ENGLISH WRITINGUSING DIRECT READING THINKING ACTIVITY AND BRAIN-BASED LEARNINGACTIVITIES TO LEARNING MANAGEMENT
| dc.contributor | PAKIN CHAENGKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาคิน แจ้งกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Anchalee Jansem | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัญชลี จันทร์เสม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study compares the English reading and writing abilities of twelfth grade students using the DR-TA strategy in combination with brain-based activities and learning management. This research was classified as experimental research and used a quasi-experimental design. This study involved fifty twelfth grade students at Assumption College Samutprakarn. A randomized control group pretest-posttest was designed and the data analysis used a t-test for the dependent samples. The satisfaction questionnaire of students was used with the DR-TA strategy, in combination with brain-based activities and learning management. The results had a significant effect on English reading and writing by using the DR-TA strategy in combination with brain-based activities to the learning management of the experimental group had a mean score in terms of comparison. The mean score for reading was 10.28 and the posttest showed an increase to 15.04, the mean score for writing was 11.28, and the posttest showed an increase to 15.36 at a statistically significant level of .05. The experimental group was satisfied with the learning management model. The experimental group used the DR-TA strategy in combination with brain-based activities to learning management and satisfaction was at the highest level (4.62). Therefore, the hypothesis was accepted, which means that the DR-TA strategy in combination with brain-based activities to learning management had a significant effect on the reading and writing skills of the students. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/3 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญสมุทรปราการ จำนวนนักเรียน 50 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster-Random Sampling) เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมจำนวน 16 ชั่วโมง ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 แผน แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปหาค่าความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนระหว่างทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้สถิติ t-test Dependent Samples ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเฉลี่ย 10.28 และมีคะแนนหลังเรียนเฉลี่ย 15.04 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการสอบทั้งสองครั้ง พบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเฉลี่ย 11.28 และมีคะแนนหลังเรียนเฉลี่ย 15.36 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการสอบทั้งสองครั้ง พบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้การอ่าน การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐาน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ / ความเชื่อมั่นในการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษ / ทักษะชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | learning package, Concept-based Instruction, communicative English, conceptual thinking | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SECONDARY 6 STUDENT’S READING, ENGLISH WRITINGUSING DIRECT READING THINKING ACTIVITY AND BRAIN-BASED LEARNINGACTIVITIES TO LEARNING MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถการอ่าน การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6โดยใช้รูปแบบ DR-TA ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นสมองเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |