DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILLS AND SOCIAL STUDIES ACHIEVEMENT STUDENTS ON NATURAL DISASTERS IN SOCIAL STUDIES BY PROBLEM BASED LEARNING OF MATTAYOM ONE
dc.contributor: CHOMPUNUT VUNSUWANen
dc.contributor: ชมพูนุช วุ่นสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Voravoot Subhapen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวุฒิ สุภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the learning achievement on natural disasters, the analytical thinking abilities by applying problem based learning and to compare the pretest and posttest as well as their learning achievement of students regarding natural disasters in social studies among Mattayom One students, analytical thinking abilities by applying problem based learning. The participants were selected through cluster random sampling and consisted of twenty-seven Mattayom One students who had been studying in the second semester of the 2018 academic year at Srinakharinwirot University Ongkharak Demonstration School in Nakhonnayok. The experiment took eighteen periods by applied problem based learning. The research instruments  consisted of the following (1) problem based learning lesson plans: (2) achievement test about natural disasters; and (3) analytical thinking ability test. The statistics used for data analysis included average and standard deviation. The statistics used for hypothesis testing was a t-test for the dependent sample and  effect size using on Omega-squared index. The research design was One Group Pretest and Posttest. The results were as follows: the students learned through problem based learning management with on influence size and learning achievement in social studies courses. The natural disaster content was equal to 0.379 and the analytical ability of students in Grade One, equal to 0.474, and showing that problem based learning had a significant effect on the development of large effect sizes and learning achievement in social studies about natural disasters and the analytical thinking ability of students who participated in problem based learning lessons was higher than before at .05 level of statistical significanceen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน  รายวิชาสังคมศึกษา เรื่องภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติโดยเปรียบเทียบกับขนาดอิทธิพลมากกว่า 0.25 และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 27 คนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเป็นกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองจำนวน 18 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน  แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง One group pretest – posttest design สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ t-test dependent และขนาดอิทธิพล (Effect Size) โดยใช้ดัชนี Omega-squared ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก (Large Effect Size)  2) ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก (Large Effect Size)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน, การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: รายวิชาสังคมศึกษา, ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติth
dc.subject: Analytical thinking skills Social studies achievement Problem Based Learningen
dc.subject: Natural disastersen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILLS AND SOCIAL STUDIES ACHIEVEMENT STUDENTS ON NATURAL DISASTERS IN SOCIAL STUDIES BY PROBLEM BASED LEARNING OF MATTAYOM ONEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th