THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATION IN A DANCE INSTRUCTION MODEL FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN GENERAL EDUCATION AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
| dc.contributor | SANGWORN JANKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | สังวร จันทรกร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the state of instruction in dancing and model guidelines, which were collected by twelve graduate Dance Instructors using purposive sampling; (2) to create and to develop a Dance Instruction Model by applying Bloom’s Taxonomy, Maslow's Hierarchical Theory of Motivation and Cooperative Learning. The effectiveness of the model was tested by 19 experts with regard to four aspects: Model Accuracy, Model Propriety, Model Utility and Model Feasibility. The quality of the Measurement and Evaluation Dance Skills and Satisfaction form was verified by seven Measurement and Evaluation experts; (3) to trial run the Integration in Dance Instruction Model, which was evaluated by 60 undergraduate students. The data were analyzed by content analysis, analytic induction, basic statistics, One-Way Sample t-test and a One-Way ANCOVA. The research showed that the components of the Integration in Dance Instruction Model for undergraduate students in General Education at Rajamangala University of Technology. The six components were: (1) Principles; (2) Purpose; (3) Content; (4) Method of Instruction; (5) Media and Facilities; and 6) Measurement and Evaluation. The experts who evaluated this model found that the accuracy, propriety, utility and feasibility passed the criteria. The validity, discrimination objectivity and reliability of Measurement and Evaluation Dance of skills also passed the criteria. It was found that the dance skills of students were higher than before the study at a statistically significant level of .05. The students who studied with the Integration in Dance Instruction Model had better dance skills than the other dance students at a statistically significant level of .05. The students studied with the Integration in Dance Instruction Model with different instructors, and the results were found to be similar. The students who studied with the Integration in Dance Instruction Model had higher satisfaction levels at the most level and higher than the other participants. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนลีลาศและแนวทางในการสร้างรูปแบบฯโดยเก็บข้อมูลจาก ผู้สอนลีลาศในระดับอุดมศึกษา 12 คน จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของบลูม มาสโลว์ และการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ซึ่งตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ ใน 4 ด้าน คือ ความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความเป็นไปได้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 19 คน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลทักษะลีลาศ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 7 คน และ 3) ทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบ กับนักศึกษา 60 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสรุปอุปนัย การหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบ One Sample และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ Dependent การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมทางเดียว (One way ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในรายวิชาหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการ 2) จุดมุ่งหมาย 3) เนื้อหา 4) วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) สื่อและอุปกรณ์การสอน และ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล จากผลการประเมินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า รูปแบบและคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความเป็นไปได้ ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผลทักษะลีลาศ มีความเที่ยงตรง ความเป็นปรนัย มีอำนาจจำแนก และความเชื่อมั่น ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และพบว่านักศึกษามีทักษะลีลาศหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบจะมีทักษะลีลาศสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบอื่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทักษะลีลาศของนักศึกษา ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบ แต่ใช้ผู้สอนแตกต่างกัน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบ อยู่ในระดับมากหรือมากที่สุด โดยนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบอื่น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาแบบผสานรูปแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอนลีลาศ | th |
| dc.subject | การสอนลีลาศ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์ประกอบการเรียนการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | Integration development | en |
| dc.subject | Dance instruction model | en |
| dc.subject | Dance teaching | en |
| dc.subject | Teaching components | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATION IN A DANCE INSTRUCTION MODEL FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN GENERAL EDUCATION AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนลีลาศแบบผสานรูปแบบสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ในรายวิชาหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |