THE EFFECTS OF PROJECT-BASED LEARNING INTEGRATED THROUGH A VIRTUAL CLASSROOM TO ENHANCE INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS OF GRADE 8 STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | BENJAWAN KHUNPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | เบญจวรรณ ขุนประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Naruemon Sirawong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Naruemon Sirawong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | naramon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | naramon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: (1) to develop a project-based learning management plan through a virtual classroom to enhance innovative thinking skills, and (2) to study the innovative thinking skills of Grade 8 students who learned through project-based learning in a virtual classroom. The sample group consisted of 28 students from Grade 8/2 at the Demonstration School of Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University in the first semester of the 2024 academic year. The sample was selected using simple random sampling by drawing lots, with the classroom as the unit. The experiment was conducted over 8 weeks, with 2 sessions per week, each lasting 50 minutes, totaling 16 sessions. The research instruments included: (1) eight project-based learning management plans through a virtual classroom to enhance innovative thinking skills, (2) a virtual classroom, (3) an innovative thinking skills assessment form, and (4) a project evaluation form to assess the level of innovative thinking skills. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that students who participated in project-based learning through a virtual classroom demonstrated innovative thinking skills at a good or higher level, aligning with the research hypothesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 28 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วย ดำเนินการทดลองในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โดยผู้วิจัย ใช้เวลาในการทดลองสัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบเรียน คาบละ 50 นาที จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม จำนวน 8 แผน 2) ห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม4) แบบประเมินชิ้นงานเพื่อวัดระดับทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงมีทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมระดับดีขึ้นไป เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Technology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | innovative thinking skills | en |
| dc.subject | project-based learning | en |
| dc.subject | virtual classrooms | en |
| dc.subject | Project-Based Learning Management Plan Through a Virtual Classroom | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF PROJECT-BASED LEARNING INTEGRATED THROUGH A VIRTUAL CLASSROOM TO ENHANCE INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS OF GRADE 8 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานผ่านห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |