STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF WELLNESS AMONG COUNSELORS FOR GUIDANCE TEACHERS THROUGH TRAINING GROUP
dc.contributor: TONGRAK JITBANTAOen
dc.contributor: ต้องรัก จิตรบรรเทาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/5/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: 1) to analyze the components of the wellness of the counselors of guidance teachers; 2) to construct a training group program for the development of wellness among the counselors of guidance teachers; and 3) to compare the total of wellness among the counselors of guidance teachers and each wellness factor for counselors among guidance teachers before, after and during the follow-up period. The subjects were guidance teachers at secondary schools under the authority of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Ministry of Education and were divided into two groups. The first group was a study of wellness among the counselors of guidance teachers, with a total sample size of five hundred subjects. These subjects were selected using the multistage random sampling method. The second group had a model of group training for the development of wellness among counselors of guidance teachers using purposive sampling and included twelve subjects.The results can be concluded as follows: 1) the wellness measurement model of the wellness levels of  counselors for guidance teachers was developed based on the concept of Elizabeth, Sonya, and Heather which consisted of four components including physical wellness, emotional wellness, cognitive wellness and interpersonal wellness, with a high level empirical data correspondence factors, standardized loading 0.92 to 0.99, a statistical significance of .01 and  a construct reliability of 0.85 to 0.98. The weighting factors for the measurement of the wellness of counselors for guidance teachers were as follows: cognitive wellness (0.99) had the highest weighing factor, following by physical wellness (0.97), interpersonal wellness (0.95) and emotional wellness (0.92), respectively; 2) wellness improvement for the counselors of guidance teachers through training group programs utilized Person-Centered Counseling theory, Behavioral Counseling theory, Gestalt Counseling theory, Reality Counseling theory, Cognitive Counseling theory, Solution-Focused Counseling theory, Rational Emotive Behavior therapy: (REBT), as well as several psychological techniques and the embedded design experimental model, which involves embedding a qualitative study in the experiment to supplement the discussion of the efficiency of the training group based on concept of Nelson-Jones. Each session consisted of three stages: initial, working and ending; 3) the overall wellness of the counselors of guidance teachers and the wellness of each participant was tracked before and after the experiment, as well as the follow-up sessions. It was found that post-experiment wellness of the counselors of guidance teachers was higher, both overall and by component. In the follow-up period, the average wellness of the counselors for guidance teachers, overall and by component, was higher than their pre-experiment wellness with statistical significance at a significant level of .01, which was higher than the level of post-experiment wellness and without statistical significance, at a level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมกลุ่มฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวก่อน หลัง และติดตามผลการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มฝึกอบรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูแนะแนวในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 500 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมกลุ่มฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ : 1) โมเดลการวัดสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดของอลิซาเบธ, ซอนยา, และฮีทเธอร์ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ สุขภาวะด้านร่างกาย สุขภาวะด้านอารมณ์ สุขภาวะด้านการรู้คิด และสุขภาวะด้านระหว่างบุคคลมีค่าความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง มีค่าระหว่าง 0.92 – 0.99 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยโมเดลการวัดสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ สุขภาวะด้านการรู้คิด (0.99) มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ สุขภาวะด้านร่างกาย (0.97) สุขภาวะด้านระหว่างบุคคล (0.95) และสุขภาวะด้านอารมณ์ (0.92) ตามลำดับ 2) โปรแกรมกลุ่มฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว ประกอบด้วย ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบพฤติกรรมนิยม ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเกสตอลท์ ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเผชิญความจริง ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบความคิด ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเน้นการแก้ปัญหา ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม เทคนิคต่าง ๆ ทางด้านจิตวิทยา และรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบรองรับภายใน ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบของการสอดแทรกการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพไว้ภายในกระบวนการทดลอง เพื่อประกอบการอภิปรายถึงประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมกลุ่ม ฝึกอบรม ตามแนวคิดของเนลสัน-โจนส์ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเริ่มต้น ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นการยุติ 3) สุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวโดยรวมและรายองค์ประกอบของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มฝึกอบรมก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล พบว่า หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวโดยรวมและทุกด้านสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ติดตามผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนวโดยรวมและทุกด้านสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนติดตามผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครู แนะแนวโดยรวมและทุกด้านสูงกว่าหลังการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษา กลุ่มฝึกอบรม ครูแนะแนวth
dc.subjectwellness among the counselors training group guidance teachersen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF WELLNESS AMONG COUNSELORS FOR GUIDANCE TEACHERS THROUGH TRAINING GROUPen
dc.title: การศึกษาและการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของผู้ให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครูแนะแนว โดยกลุ่มฝึกอบรมth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th