A STUDY OF INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORSAFFECTING DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OFTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA BANGKOK AREA 1
| dc.contributor | MAETHEE TANGSIRIPATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor | เมธี ตั้งสิริพัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of innovative leadership of school administrators and the level of the digital citizenship of teachers; (2) to study the relationship between the innovative leadership of the school administrators and the digital citizenship of teachers; and (3) to study innovative leadership of school administrators affecting the digital citizenship of teachers. The samples in this research were 357 teachers under the authority of Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office One, Bangkok. The instrument used in the research was a five-point estimation scale questionnaire with an IOC Conformity Index between 0.80-1.00, and a confidence value of .980. The data analysis of the data usage included mean and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing used the Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, multiple correlation and Multiple Regression Analysis-Enter Method. The research results were as follows: (1) the overall innovative leadership of the school administrators was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at a high level in all aspects; (2) the digital citizenship of teachers as a whole was at a high level and when considering each aspect, it was found that it was at a high level in all aspects; (3) the innovative leadership of school administrators was related to the digital citizenship of teachers. It was statistically significant at a level of .01, and with a correlation coefficient (r) = .923; (4) the innovative leadership of school administrators could also predict the digital citizenship of teachers. The innovative leadership of school administrators in all aspects predicted 86.30% of the digital citizenship of teachers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและระดับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู และ 3) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 357 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยใช้กลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นชั้นจากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 – 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .980 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .923 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสามารถพยากรณ์ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครูได้ร้อยละ 86.30 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 | th |
| dc.subject | Innovative Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Digital Citizenship | en |
| dc.subject | The Office of The Secondary Educational Service Area Bangkok Area 1 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORSAFFECTING DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OFTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA BANGKOK AREA 1 | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |