SEXUAL RELATIONS BEFORE MARRIAGE AND PERSPECTIVE OF NEW GENERATION.
| dc.contributor | WORAKARN LOMPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วรกานต์ ล้อมพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Poom Moolsilpa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูมิ มูลศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Poom Moolsilpa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูมิ มูลศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | poom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | poom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research study has four purposes. The first is to study the concept of sex before marriage among the new generation. Secondly, the study of the factors influencing sexual behavior before marriage among a sample of the new generation. Finally, this study examines the ways to prevent and benefit youth so they can be safely applied in daily life by using a qualitative research process, including documentary research data collection and in-depth interviews by selecting groups of key informants. It was a sample of members of the new generation, who were aged between 18-24 years. The research results found the following: (1) in terms of the perspective of the new generation towards the factors influencing their premarital sexual behavior. Society, environment, economy were all important factors in terms of influencing premarital sex behavior. The results of the data collection in this section were summarized from a new generation sample group revealed that marriage is not always a sign of stability in a relationship. They are viewed as cohabitating before marriage in the present, including the idea that having sex before marriage is not wrong, because the two agreed to be each other's soul mates You need to get to know each other very well in every aspect: (1) in sexual terms; (2) the view of the new generation sample towards sex before marriage. The point of view of the new generation sample towards premarital sexual at present. Most people think that premarital sexual is not wrong or weird but both are satisfied with their relationship and there is a way to protect it safely; (3) preventive and beneficial approaches to young people are safely implemented in daily life. In the perspective of the new generation sample group of informants. There were many perspectives on sexual protection today, depending on the convenience of each person as well as whether or not protection is an individual right and an agreed upon preference of two people who decide to have sex. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสในกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสในกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ 3) เพื่อศึกษามุมมองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนสมรส และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการป้องกันและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อเยาวชนได้นำไปใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวันอย่างปลอดภัย โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ทั้งการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยการเลือกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-24 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ในมุมมองของกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีต่อประเด็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส กล่าวคือ สังคม, สภาพแวดล้อม, เศรษฐกิจ คือปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีพฤติกรรมมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส สรุปผลการเก็บข้อมูลในส่วนนี้จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ได้ว่า การสมรสนั้นไม่ได้เป็นตัวบ่งบอกถึงความมั่นคงทางความสัมพันธ์เสมอไป พวกเขามองว่าการอยู่ร่วมกันก่อนการสมรสในปัจจุบัน รวมไปถึงการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสนั้นไม่ใช่สิ่งที่ผิด เพราะที่ทั้งสองตกลงปลงใจเป็นคู่ชีวิตของกันและกันแล้วนั้น จำเป็นต้องรู้จักในทุก ๆ ด้านของกันและกันเป็นอย่างดีเสียก่อน รวมถึงในด้านเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ (2) มีมุมมองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส พบว่า ประเด็นเรื่องของมุมมองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีต่อการเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสในปัจจุบัน ส่วนใหญ่มองว่าการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสนั้นไม่ได้เป็นเรื่องที่ผิดหรือแปลก หากแต่ทั้งสองมีความพอใจที่จะมีเพศสัมพันธ์กัน และมีวิธีป้องกันอย่างปลอดภัย (3) แนวทางการป้องกันและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อเยาวชนได้นำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันอย่างปลอดภัย พบว่า ในมุมมองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนรุ่นใหม่ที่เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้มีมุมมองเรื่องการป้องกันทางเพศสัมพันธ์ในปัจจุบันมีหลากหลาย ขึ้นอยู่กับความสะดวกของแต่ละคน รวมทั้งการที่ป้องกันหรือไม่นั้นก็เป็นสิทธิส่วนบุคคลและความพึงพอใจที่ตกลงกันของคนสองคนที่ตัดสินใจร่วมมีเพศสัมพันธ์กัน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คนรุ่นใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | เพศสัมัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | New Generation | en |
| dc.subject | sexual | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | SEXUAL RELATIONS BEFORE MARRIAGE AND PERSPECTIVE OF NEW GENERATION. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษามุมมองของกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |