EFFECTS OF MODEL-ELICITING ACTIVITIES PROGRAM ON MATHEMATICS CREATIVE THINKING AMONG FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: THANTHITA WONGKIAMen
dc.contributor: ธัญญ์ฐิตา วงษ์เคี่ยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pasana Chularuten
dc.contributor.advisor: พาสนา จุลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was (1) to compare creative mathematical thinking of experimental group students before and after participating in a program to enhance creative mathematical thinking; and (2) to compare the differences between creative mathematical thinking among students in the experimental group and the control group before and after participating in the program to enhance creative mathematical thinking. The samples in the study consisted of thirty fifth grade students. The sample selected thirty people with scores below the twenty fifth percentile on the creative mathematical thinking test. They were then randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, with each group consisting of fifteen students. The research instruments used in study were the creative mathematical thinking scale and the Model-Eliciting Activities program on creative mathematical thinking among fifth grade students. The research results were as follows: (1) the average score for creative mathematical thinking among fifth grade students after attending the program were significantly higher than before at the level of .01; (2) the average score of creative mathematical thinking of students in experimental group were significantly higher than control group at a level of .01. Therefore, the findings from this research that Effects of Model-Eliciting Activities program on mathematics creative thinking, can definitely develop this kind of skill in the group of grade fifth student.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทั้งก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบางขุนเทียนศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน ที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา สุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และโปรแกรม Model-Eliciting Activities เพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงขึ้นหลังเข้าโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลของการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม Model-Eliciting Activities เพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ สามารถพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ / โปรแกรม Model-Eliciting Activities / นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.subject: Creative Mathematical Thinking / Model-Eliciting Activities Program / Fifth Grade Students.en
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF MODEL-ELICITING ACTIVITIES PROGRAM ON MATHEMATICS CREATIVE THINKING AMONG FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS en
dc.title: ผลของการใช้โปรแกรม Model-Eliciting Activities เพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th