THE EFFECTS OF ELECTRONIC BOOK MEDIA ON PROMOTING HEALTHY SELF-CARE ATTITUDE OF THE ELDERLY IN AN ELDERLY CLUB.
| dc.contributor | WANSA KULTANGWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรษา กุลตังวัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Charn Rattanapisit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชาญ รัตนะพิสิฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of electronic book media on promoting healthy self-care attitudes among the elderly, aged sixty years and older at the Yu Ruay at Community Elderly Club. The sample group in this research is divided into two sections, an experimental group of fifteen people and a control group of fifteen people. The research instruments included electronic book media and an attitude scale for self-care among the elderly. The researcher created and designed the electronic book media based on the Health Belief Model (HBM) and studied research related to the components of attitude and self-care. The research results after took part in the research by using electronic books had more positive attitudes towards self-care at a significant level of 0.01. It was also found that the experimental group had better attitudes towards self-care than the control group at a statistically significant level of 0.01. Therefore, it can be seen that electronic book media is effective. It showed that the theoretical concepts were consistent with electronic media in order to create a good attitude to self-care regarding the health of the elderly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้สื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทัศนคติในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป ในกลุ่มชมรมผู้สูงอายุชุมชนอยู่รวย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์และแบบวัดทัศนคติในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองโดยสร้างและออกแบบจากแนวคิดทฤษฏีแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ(Health Belief Model-HBM) ศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์ประกอบของทัศนคติ และการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากเข้าร่วมการวิจัยกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ที่ใช้สื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีทัศนคติที่ดีในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองเพิ่มมากขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีทัศนคติที่ดีในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ดังนั้นจึงเห็นได้ว่าสื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีประสิทธิภาพ นั้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าแนวคิดทฤษฏีที่นำมาใช้มีความสอดคล้องกับสื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อก่อให้เกิดทัศนคติที่ดีในการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ, ทัศนคติ, สื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์, การดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | elderly attitude electronic book media self-care | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF ELECTRONIC BOOK MEDIA ON PROMOTING HEALTHY SELF-CARE ATTITUDE OF THE ELDERLY IN AN ELDERLY CLUB. | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้สื่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการส่งเสริมทัศนคติในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |