A STUDY OF THE ABILITY IN ENGLISH SENTENCE WRITING AMONG GRADE 3 STUDENTS WITH MILD INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES IN AN INCLUSIVE SCHOOL THROUGH THE SIX STEPS METHOD WITH JIGSAW FLASHCARDS
dc.contributor: SUPICHA ADULYASAKen
dc.contributor: สุพิชชา อดุลยศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriparn Sriwanyongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพันธ์ ศรีวันยงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the English sentence writing ability of students in grade 3 with mild intellectual disabilities in an inclusive school through the use of the Six Steps Method with Jigsaw Flashcards. The samples of this research were selected by purposive sampling resulting in 5 students in grade 3 with mild intellectual disabilities (IQ 50-70), who have no multiple disabilities, in the first semester of the 2018 academic year (B.E.2561), at Bann Ta Sanook School, Phang-nga. The instruments used in this study were jigsaw flashcards, 19 lesson plans and a English Sentence Writing ability test, which had reliability  at 0.81. The experimental procedure consisted of a One Group Pretest – Posttest Design. The samples participated in the study for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 60 minutes a day, a total of 21 times. The data were analyzed using Median, Interquartile Range, the Sign Test for Median : One Sample, and the Wilcoxon Matched – Pairs Signed – Rank Test. The findings of the research showed that the ability level of Grade 3 students in English Sentence Writing, among students with mild intellectual disabilities in an inclusive school through the use of the Six Steps Method with Jigsaw Flashcards was at a good level. (Mdn = 9.25 from total score 10 ; t = 5, P – value = 1.000) and increased significantly. (T = 0, P < .05)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสามารถเขียนประโยคภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม หลังการสอนที่ใช้กลวิธีการสอนซิกส์ สเต็ป เม็ททอต (Six Steps Method) ร่วมกับการใช้ จิ๊กซอว์ แฟลชการ์ด (Jigsaw Flashcards) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย (IQ 50-70) ไม่มีความพิการซ้อน ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนบ้านท่าสนุก จังหวัดพังงา จำนวน 5 คน เลือกโดยวิธีเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ จิ๊กซอว์ แฟลชการ์ด (Jigsaw Flashcards), แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเขียนประโยคภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถเขียนประโยคภาษาอังกฤษ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.81 ดำเนินการทดลองตามแบบแผนการทดลอง One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที รวม 21 ครั้ง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน (Mdn) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (IQR) และสถิติทดสอบ The Sign Test for Median : One Sample และ The Wilcoxon Matched-Pairs Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถเขียนประโยคภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม หลังการสอนที่ใช้กลวิธีการสอนซิกส์ สเต็ป เม็ททอต (Six Steps Method) ร่วมกับการใช้จิ๊กซอว์ แฟลชการ์ด (Jigsaw Flashcards) อยู่ในระดับดี (ค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับ 9.25 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 10 คะแนน; t = 5, P – value = 1.000) และเพิ่มขึ้น (T = 0, P < .05)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: A STUDY OF THE ABILITY IN ENGLISH SENTENCE WRITING AMONG GRADE 3 STUDENTS WITH MILD INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES IN AN INCLUSIVE SCHOOL THROUGH THE SIX STEPS METHOD WITH JIGSAW FLASHCARDSen
dc.title: การศึกษาความสามารถเขียนประโยคภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม จากการสอนที่ใช้กลวิธีการสอนซิกส์ สเต็ป เม็ททอต (Six Steps Method) ร่วมกับการใช้จิ๊กซอว์ แฟลชการ์ด (Jigsaw Flashcards)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th