GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING EDUCATIONAL QUALITY BY USING A THIRD ROUND EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT RESULTS ON THE LEARNING ACHIVEMENT OF SCHOOLS UNDER PROVINICIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATIONS OF SAKONNAKHON
| dc.contributor | KANOKWAN TUMSAKA | en |
| dc.contributor | กนกวรรณ ทุมสะกะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Manaathar Tulmethakaan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows : 1) to study the problems and the development process of learning achievement; 2) to study the guidelines for the development of external quality assessment results using the third round as an indicator of the learning achievement of schools under the provincial administrative organization of Sakonnakhon. The data collection tool was an interview form. The techniques of data analysis were used for content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) the school established educational standards at educational institutions, development plans for educational institutions aimed at quality in accordance with educational standards and to organize administrative and information systems. The implementation of the educational management development plans of educational institutions. There was also a follow-up study on quality. There was an internal quality assessment in accordance with educational standards at educational institutions. An annual report was prepared as a Self-Assessment Report (SAR), which provided continuous quality development. The problem was that the information systems were not systematic. There was discontinuity in terms of monitoring and cooperation issues from relevant personnel; and 2) schools should 2.1) Learning management: the school established educational standards, an educational development plan in accordance with the core and school curriculum and teaching and learning through various methods. 2.2) The evaluation of learners: evaluation of individual learners to know the strengths and weaknesses to fix the problem, and to develop and promote learners according to their potential. 2.3) Teacher evaluation and development: by providing training workshops on issues related to learning management evaluation measurement or other matters . In order to assess the quality of teaching and learning of teachers. 2.4) Educational Quality Assessment System: there is a quality assurance for education according to the PDCA process. The workshop development provides knowledge of internal quality assurance. With teachers, personnel in educational institutions and parents. 2.5) Financial system for education: to create a budget plan and summarizing the annual budget spending | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และกระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสกลนคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยใช้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสกลนคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) วิเคราะห์โดยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) โรงเรียนมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา จัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา จัดระบบบริหารและสารสนเทศ ดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา มีการติดตามตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษา มีการประเมินคุณภาพภายในตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา มีการจัดทำรายงานประจำปีและจัดให้มีการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปัญหาที่พบ คือ การจัดระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ ไม่เป็นระบบ และความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง และ 2) โรงเรียนควร 2.1) การจัดการเรียนรู้: กำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษา และแผนพัฒนาการจัดศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรแกนกลาง และหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา จัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย 2.2) การประเมินผลผู้เรียน: ประเมินผลผู้เรียนรายบุคคล เพื่อรู้จุดแข็ง-จุดอ่อน นำไปแก้ไขปัญหา พัฒนาและส่งเสริมผู้เรียน การประเมินและพัฒนาครู โดยให้อบรมสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการเรียนรู้ 2.3) การวัดประเมินผล หรือเรื่องอื่น ๆ ประเมินคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนของครู 2.4) ระบบการประเมินคุณภาพสถานศึกษา: มีการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาตามกระบวนการ PDCA อบรมพัฒนาเชิงปฏิบัติการให้ความรู้ในการประกันคุณภาพภายใน กับครูบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา กรรมการสถานศึกษา และผู้ปกครอง 2.5) ด้านระบบการเงินเพื่อการศึกษา: จัดทำแผนการใช้เงินงบประมาณ และสรุปผลการใช้จ่ายเงินงบประมาณประจำปี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Guidelines for Development | en |
| dc.subject | External Quality Assessment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING EDUCATIONAL QUALITY BY USING A THIRD ROUND EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT RESULTS ON THE LEARNING ACHIVEMENT OF SCHOOLS UNDER PROVINICIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATIONS OF SAKONNAKHON | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยใช้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสกลนคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |