ASSESSMENT OF THE PROJECT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATION AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT WITH HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS AS MENTORS LOWER CENTRAL NETWORK ANNUAL BUDGET YEAR 2019 B.E. IN THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BANSOMDEJCHAOPRAYA RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | JAKCHAI TRAKOONOSOT | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรชัย ตระกูลโอสถ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Manaathar Tulmethakaan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to assess the input, process, and output of the project. The samples for data collection consisted of the project leader, the people responsible for the project person and the trainees. The results of this research used the IPO Assessment Model Concept and applied the Kirkpatrick Approach training evaluation model. The research tool used in the research was a questionnaire, structured interview forms, and educational multimedia. The results of the research were summarized as follows: in the first part, the results of the project evaluation showed revealed the following: (1) the input was sufficient and appropriate; (2) the process had proper and effective management. In the second part, the results of the assessment of activity 1 included the enhancement of teaching potential among teachers and the development of student thinking: (1) input is sufficient and appropriate; and (2) the process is appropriate at the highest level. In particular, the speakers are given the opportunity to ask questions and express their opinions, leading to the exchange of learning outcomes of the teaching professional learning community; (3) output was divided into each part; (3.1) as for learning outcomes, it was found that the trainees had higher knowledge after participating in the activity than before participating in the activity; (3.2) in terms of the behavioral aspect, the trainees had higher behavior skills after participating in the activity than before participation in the activity; and (3.3) on the results of the organization found that student achievement may increase. Also, the results of the learning exchange of the professional learning community were successful. Finally, the results of the assessment of activity 2, the production of educational multimedia media: (1) input is sufficient and appropriate; (2) the process is appropriate at the highest level; (3) output was divided into (3.1) learning outcomes, it was found that the trainees had higher knowledge after participating in the activity before participating in the activity;.( 3.2) in the behavioral aspect, the trainees had higher behavior skills after participating in activities than before participation in the activity; and (3.3) the results on organization found that student achievement increased. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้า (Input) กระบวนการ (Process) และผลผลิต (Output) ของโครงการ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าโครงการ ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และนักเรียน ผลการวิจัย ใช้แนวคิดการประเมิน IPO Model ประยุกต์ใช้กับรูปแบบการประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมตามแนวทางของเคิร์กแพทริค (The Kirkpatrick Approach) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินสื่อมัลติมีเดีย โดยวิธีการประเมินแบบย้อนรอย สรุปผลการวิจัย ดังนี้ ตอนที่ 1 ผลการประเมินโครงการ พบว่า 1) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มีความเพียงพอ และเหมาะสม 2) ด้านกระบวนการ มีการบริหารจัดการที่เหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพ ตอนที่ 2 ผลการประเมินกิจกรรมที่ 1 การเสริมสร้างศักยภาพการสอนของครูสู่การพัฒนาการคิดของนักเรียน 1) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มีความเพียงพอ และเหมาะสม 2) ด้านกระบวนการ โดยภาพรวม มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะวิทยากรมีการเปิดโอกาสให้ซักถามและแสดงความคิดเห็นนำไปสู่ผลการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเกี่ยวกับการสอน 3) ด้านผลผลิต แบ่งออกเป็น 3.1) ด้านผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3.2) ด้านพฤติกรรม พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีพฤติกรรมหรือทักษะหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และ3.3) ด้านผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นต่อองค์การ พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น และผลการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพประสบความสำเร็จ และตอนที่ 3 ผลการประเมินกิจกรรมที่ 2 การผลิตสื่อมัลติมีเดียทางการศึกษา 1) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มีความเพียงพอ และเหมาะสม 2) ด้านกระบวนการ โดยภาพรวม มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ด้านผลผลิต แบ่งออกเป็น 3.1) ด้านผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3.2) ด้านพฤติกรรม พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีพฤติกรรมหรือทักษะหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และ3.3) ด้านผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นต่อองค์การ พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินโครงการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Project evaluation | en |
| dc.subject | Educational quality | en |
| dc.subject | Local development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | ASSESSMENT OF THE PROJECT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATION AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT WITH HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS AS MENTORS LOWER CENTRAL NETWORK ANNUAL BUDGET YEAR 2019 B.E. IN THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BANSOMDEJCHAOPRAYA RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาและการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นโดยมีสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเป็นพี่เลี้ยงเครือข่ายภาคกลางตอนล่างประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2562 ในความรับผิดชอบของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |