EFFECTS OF CREATIVE DANCE TRAINING ON EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS IN PRESCHOOL
dc.contributor: ANCHANA JAIWANGen
dc.contributor: อัญชนา ใจหวังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanya Leesattrupaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่ายth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is based on the development of executive function in pre-school, such as working memory, inhibitory control and shift/cognitive flexibility by performing creative dance and comparing pretest and posttest results for executive functions. The creative dance helped to improve executive functions for pre-school.  The sample group used in this research consisted of fifty in kindergarten in Pracha Utid School (Chantab Anusorn). There were twenty-five children in the sample group and twenty-five children in the control group. The results of the student were used to compare the results for executive functions, before and after the creative dance activity.  The sample group participate in ten creative dance sessions, at forty-five minute per session, four times a week and for a total of three weeks. This way used to evaluate the executive functions of pre-school with analytical statistics, provided by their guardians and teachers, such as average, standard deviation, independent sample t-test and pair-samples t-test. The results revealed that pre-school the children who participate in the creative dance demonstrated higher executive functions than before training program at statistically significant level of .05. They also had  higher executive functions than children who did not participate at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเต้นสร้างสรรค์ที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัย  โดยศึกษาผลของกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและเปรียบเทียบผลหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เด็กชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนประชาอุทิศ(จันทาบอนุสรณ์) จำนวน 50 คน  แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน  กลุ่มทดลองจะได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเต้นสร้างสรรค์  10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 45 นาที  แบ่งเป็นสัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง รวมทั้งหมด 3 สัปดาห์  ใช้แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัย ประเมินผลก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยผู้ปกครองและครูประจำชั้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระจากกันและการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน  ผลการทดลองพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารth
dc.subject: เด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.subject: การเต้นสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Executive functionen
dc.subject: Creative Danceen
dc.subject: Pre-Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF CREATIVE DANCE TRAINING ON EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS IN PRESCHOOLen
dc.title: ผลของกิจกรรมการเต้นสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านพื้นฐานในเด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th