DEVELOPMENT OF A COACHING MODEL FOR INDUSTRIAL STUDENTS UNDER THE DUAL VOCATIONAL TRAINING SYSTEM FOR ENTREPRENEUR TRAINERS : CONCENTRATION IN INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION
dc.contributor: OPHAT SUKWANen
dc.contributor: โอภาส สุขหวานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prapansiri Susoaraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ประพันธ์ศิริ สุเสารัจth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The object of this research is to develop a coaching model for industrial students under the dual vocational training system for entrepreneur trainers with a concentration in industrial education. The results revealed the following: (1) the current state of coaching could be described as most trainers had little coaching experience and nor had they ever trained in a  coaching course. The trainers used several educational psychology techniques due to the fact that the problems of coaching include that the coaching was too fast, and that the trainers had high expectations of the students that resulted in students missing lessons and also feeling under pressure. Some trainers had not planned the coaching plans, did not have enough knowledge, and did not employ educational psychology. The experts proposed that the guidelines for successful coaching should contain clear coaching steps and had conditional coaching support;  (2) From the focus group discussion, the coaching model was the GEAR+3 Coaching Model that consisted of  (1) four steps of coaching: (1) Group coaching preparation and planning; (2) Education and coaching; (3) Assessment for learning; (4) Reaction and standard settings, and (2) the three conditions for coaching support consisted of (1) Dual vocational training management standard, (2) Competency of the trainers, (3) Mechanisms of coaching support; (3) the efficiency and the effectiveness of the coaching model were at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนงานนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีประเภทวิชาอุตสาหกรรมสำหรับครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการสอนงานที่พบ ส่วนใหญ่ขาดประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน ใช้เทคนิคการสอนงานและจิตวิทยาการสอนที่หลากหลาย มีบุคลิกภาพของความเป็นครูที่หลากหลาย ปัญหาการสอนงานที่พบได้แก่ มีการสอนงานที่เร็วและมีความคาดหวังสูงทำให้มีความกดดันสูง ครูฝึกบางคนขาดการวางแผนการสอนงานและไม่มีความรู้ในด้านเนื้อหาที่ดีพอ ไม่มีการใช้จิตวิทยาในการสอนงาน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิได้เสนอแนวทางการสอนงานควรประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการสอนงานที่เป็นระบบและมีเงื่อนไขในการสอนงานเข้ามาร่วมสนับสนุน 2) การสนทนากลุ่ม ได้รูปแบบการสอนงานสำหรับครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการ (GEAR +3 Coaching Model) ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการสอนงาน 4 ขั้นตอน(GEAR ) คือ 1.ขั้นเตรียมการและการวางแผนกลุ่มการสอนงาน (Group Coaching Preparation and Planning) 2. ขั้นการให้ความรู้ สอนงานและให้คำปรึกษา (Education and Coaching) 3. ขั้นประเมินผลเพื่อการเรียนรู้ (Assessment for Learning)  และ 4. ขั้นสะท้อนคิดและสร้างมาตรฐานการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน (Reaction and Standard Setting) และเงื่อนไขในการสนับสนุนการสอนงาน 3 ส่วน (+3) ประกอบด้วย 1. มาตรฐานการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาระบบทวิภาคี  2. สมรรถนะของครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการ 3. กลไกสนับสนุนการสอนงาน  และ 3) ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธผลของรูปแบบการสอนงานอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการสอนงานth
dc.subject: อาชีวศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีth
dc.subject: ครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการth
dc.subject: สถานประกอบการth
dc.subject: Coaching Modelen
dc.subject: Dual Vocational Training Systemen
dc.subject: Traineren
dc.subject: Entrepreneuren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A COACHING MODEL FOR INDUSTRIAL STUDENTS UNDER THE DUAL VOCATIONAL TRAINING SYSTEM FOR ENTREPRENEUR TRAINERS : CONCENTRATION IN INDUSTRIAL EDUCATIONen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนงานนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีประเภทวิชาอุตสาหกรรมสำหรับครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th