DEVELOPMENT OF CO-CREATION LEARNING MODELTO PROMOTE COPING LITERACY IN THE ELDERLY
| dc.contributor | SUPRANEE TANGWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุปราณี แตงวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Marut Patphol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Marut Patphol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop a co-creation learning model to promote coping literacy among the elderly. The specific purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the characteristics of coping literacy among the elderly; (2) to develop a co-creation learning model to promote coping literacy among the elderly; and (3) to study the effectiveness of co-creation learning model to promote coping literacy among the elderly. The results of the research revealed that in phase one, the characteristics of coping literacy in elderly may be classified into three elements and nine behavioral indicators. The first element is understanding the problem with three behavioral indicators. The second element is the decision to adjust to solve the problem with three behavioral indicators. The third element is self-management with three behavioral indicators. The coping literacy among the elderly tools was a Behavioral Anchored Rating Score (BARS), which was divided into three levels. In phase two, the co-creation learning model is developed for non-formal education with the aim of promote coping literacy in the elderly. There are five steps in the learning model process: Step 1: Finding the problem; Step 2: Understanding the problem; Step 3: Participating in planning; Step 4: Implementing; and Step 5: Evaluating. In phase three, the effectiveness of the co-creation learning model found the following: (1) the results indicated that the co-creation learning model to promote coping literacy among the elderly. They had a level of coping literacy that increased over the experimental period with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) the results of measuring coping literacy among the elderly. They had higher levels of coping literacy before learning, according to the co-creation learning model that enhanced the coping literacy among the elderly with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ และ 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 คุณลักษณะความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ จำแนกได้ 3 องค์ประกอบ และ 9 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การเข้าใจปัญหา มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การตัดสินใจปรับตัวเพื่อแก้ปัญหา มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 การจัดการตนเอง มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ แบบประเมินความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุมีลักษณะเป็นแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมกำหนดระดับ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับ ระยะที่ 2 รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีลักษณะเป็นการศึกษานอกระบบ ซึ่งรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ มี 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เตรียมความพร้อม ระยะที่ 2 การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้าง มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่ 1 ค้นหาปัญหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ทำความเข้าใจกับปัญหา ขั้นตอนที่ 3 วางแผนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ลงมือปฏิบัติตามแผน และขั้นตอนที่ 5 ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติ ระยะที่ 3 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้าง พบว่า 1) ผู้สูงอายุที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหามีความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาเพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่ทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผู้สูงอายุที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหามีความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | ความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | Co-creation learning model | en |
| dc.subject | Coping literacy | en |
| dc.subject | Elderly | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF CO-CREATION LEARNING MODELTO PROMOTE COPING LITERACY IN THE ELDERLY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมสร้างเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเผชิญปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |